Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itirucu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itirucu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itirucu with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,8797,382
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,5345,303
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,7146,658
Ze DocaBrazil 1,236768
ZhengzhouChina 16,45610,226
ZhijiangChina 16,49910,252
ZagrebCroatia 8,6335,365
ZugspitzeGermany 8,4335,241
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,5075,286
ZahedanIran 11,7697,313
ZanjanIran 10,7536,682
ZacatecasMexico 7,9124,917
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,7049,759
ZinderNiger 6,1773,839
ZhobPakistan 12,6057,833
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,92111,136
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,92111,136
ZamoscPoland 9,3735,825
Zielona GoraPoland 8,9975,591
ZigalovoRussia 14,5079,015
ZiganskRussia 13,9518,669
ZyryankaRussia 14,1358,784
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,3054,539
ZurichSwitzerland 8,2905,152
ZanzibarTanzania 8,6805,394
ZonguldakTurkey 9,5275,920
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,0196,226
ZitomirUkraine 9,6986,027
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,8936,147
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,9226,166
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,4575,877
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,3315,177
ZambeziZambia 6,7994,225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -