Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itirucu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itirucu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itirucu with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5046,527
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,7836,701
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7306,668
YaoundeCameroon 5,9933,724
YokoCameroon 6,1473,820
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,8914,282
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5486,555
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,3665,820
YanjiChina 16,58210,304
YichangChina 16,49810,252
YinchuanChina 15,6719,738
YiningChina 13,5238,403
YariguiesColombia 4,3712,716
YamasaDominican Republic 4,8613,021
YasicaDominican Republic 4,9693,088
YazdIran 11,1816,948
YakushimaJapan 17,89211,118
YamagataJapan 17,24710,718
YamaguchiJapan 17,54610,903
YokkaichiJapan 17,59110,931
YokohamaJapan 17,56010,912
YonagoJapan 17,47110,857
YonagunijimaJapan 17,84311,088
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,53412,139
YeMyanmar 15,4729,615
YolaNigeria 6,3083,920
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,33610,773
YurimaguasPeru 4,0462,515
YekaterinburgRussia 11,8917,389
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,27110,111
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,6737,254
Yakima, WaUsa 10,3806,450
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,8327,353
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,6025,967
York, PaUsa 7,0614,388
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,3734,582
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4205,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -