Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itirucu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itirucu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itirucu with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,5639,050
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4688,990
WilliamtownAustralia 14,7329,154
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,54210,280
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0819,372
WoomeraAustralia 15,0529,354
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,55210,286
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,8084,852
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,5344,682
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,2316,979
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,5797,195
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,6784,771
Windsor, OnCanada 7,5874,714
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,9735,576
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,4975,902
WillemstadCuraçao 4,2802,660
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,2618,240
WajimaJapan 17,32510,766
WakamatsuJapan 17,33310,771
WakayamaJapan 17,64310,964
WakkanaiJapan 16,44810,221
WajirKenya 8,9765,578
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,8133,612
WindhoekNamibia 6,0863,782
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2478,232
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,0548,112
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,1118,147
WaimateNew Zealand 12,8397,978
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,1038,142
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,9538,049
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,9528,048
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,1358,162
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,0798,127
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5258,405
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,9878,070
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,1278,157
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,1098,146
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,0218,091
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,0118,085
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,3208,277
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,9688,059
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,0748,124
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,9718,060
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,9678,058
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,0888,133
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3128,272
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,2538,236
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,3698,307
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,8908,010
WintonNew Zealand 12,8187,965
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,3818,315
WarsawPoland 9,3215,792
WroclawPoland 9,0225,606
WonsanSouth Korea 16,88910,495
Wad MedaniSudan 8,6525,376
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,7015,407
WauSudan 7,8604,884
WaddingtonUk 8,2965,155
Waco, TxUsa 7,8874,901
Wake IslandUsa 17,09910,626
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,5165,292
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,4735,265
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,0224,364
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,2016,339
Walnut, IlUsa 8,0024,973
Warren, OhUsa 7,3714,581
Warren, PaUsa 7,3384,560
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,8664,888
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,9664,329
Washington, IaUsa 8,0675,013
Washington, InUsa 7,5954,720
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,4654,639
Watertown, NyUsa 7,3494,567
Watertown, SdUsa 8,6555,378
Watertown, WiUsa 8,0084,976
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,6024,724
Waverly, OhUsa 7,3374,559
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,7114,171
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,2584,510
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,3854,589
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,9974,970
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,9064,913
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,2924,531
West Chester, PaUsa 7,0054,353
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,2163,863
West Point, GaUsa 7,0304,368
West Point, NyUsa 6,9864,341
White Hall, IlUsa 7,7974,845
Whitestown, InUsa 7,6024,724
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,1205,046
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,2475,125
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,3146,410
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,1054,415
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,8114,232
Williamson, WvUsa 7,1974,472
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,1624,450
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,2715,761
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,0054,353
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,9554,322
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,6434,128
Windsor, IlUsa 7,7294,803
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,2324,494
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,3925,215
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,9866,205
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,5915,339
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,8254,241
Winslow, AzUsa 9,1805,704
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,9024,289
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,0544,384
Wooster, OhUsa 7,4114,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -