Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itirucu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itirucu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itirucu with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,2233,246
UaupesBrazil 3,3452,079
UbatubaBrazil 1,244773
UberabaBrazil 1,106687
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,1296,294
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,0148,708
UpernavikGreenland 9,6535,998
UummannaqGreenland 9,3905,835
UdineItaly 8,4765,267
Ustica IslandItaly 7,9934,967
UenoJapan 17,60310,939
UnzendakeJapan 17,64410,964
UrakawaJapan 16,80210,441
UshibukaJapan 17,68610,990
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,43710,836
UwajimaJapan 17,67910,986
UkmergeLithuania 9,7096,033
UtenaLithuania 9,7686,070
UlaangomMongolia 14,0848,752
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,1049,386
UlgiiMongolia 13,9828,688
UliastaiMongolia 14,4999,010
UmnugoviMongolia 14,0978,760
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,3589,543
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,18410,679
UfaRussia 11,5867,199
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,2037,583
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,8519,229
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,7499,165
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,7939,193
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,4597,121
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,8709,240
Ust-MajaRussia 14,7679,176
Ust-OlojRussia 13,9298,656
Umm BeninSudan 8,6565,379
UmeňSweden 9,9726,197
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,22210,081
Udon ThaniThailand 16,0049,945
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,7169,766
UrfaTurkey 9,9306,171
UsakTurkey 9,2205,729
Uman’Ukraine 9,7306,046
UzgorodUkraine 9,2015,718
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,2084,479
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,4904,655
Urbana, IlUsa 7,7324,805
Urbana, OhUsa 7,4684,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -