Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itirucu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itirucu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itirucu with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,2727,626
TiranaAlbania 8,6245,359
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,3713,959
TebessaAlgeria 7,4144,607
TimimounAlgeria 6,4113,984
TindoufAlgeria 5,7083,547
TouggourtAlgeria 7,1064,416
TrelewArgentina 4,1072,552
TucumanArgentina 3,0231,878
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,28910,122
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,29010,123
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,34210,776
TibooburraAustralia 15,2519,477
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,31510,138
TshaneBotswana 6,5714,084
TaguatingaBrazil 711442
TarauacaBrazil 3,4132,121
TauaBrazil 821510
TefeBrazil 2,9371,825
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 526327
TeresinaBrazil 973605
TiriosBrazil 2,4741,537
TorresBrazil 2,0421,269
TracuateuaBrazil 1,567974
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,496929
TriunfoBrazil 645401
TucuruiBrazil 1,517943
TuriacuBrazil 1,428887
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,0976,274
Terrace, BcCanada 11,1266,914
Teslin, YtCanada 11,4477,113
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,4395,865
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,3276,417
Thompson, MbCanada 9,3745,825
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,4105,226
Timmins, OnCanada 8,0044,974
Tofino, BcCanada 10,8276,728
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,4944,657
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,5114,668
Trenton, OnCanada 7,4374,622
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,8355,490
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,9954,347
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,2752,657
TaiyuanChina 16,18810,059
TaoyuanChina 17,65410,970
TengchongChina 15,4819,620
TønderDenmark 8,8625,507
TylstrupDenmark 9,0785,641
TystofteDenmark 9,0045,595
TamayoDominican Republic 4,9213,058
TahrirEgypt 8,9875,585
TantaEgypt 9,0205,605
TallinEstonia 9,9196,164
TartuEstonia 9,9566,186
TampereFinland 9,9906,208
TurkuFinland 9,8686,132
ToulonFrance 7,8204,859
ToulouseFrance 7,5974,721
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,2086,965
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,3367,044
TchibanGabon 5,7193,554
TbilisiGeorgia 10,5766,572
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,3625,196
TamaleGhana 5,0013,108
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8125,476
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,6135,352
TimehriGuyana 2,9941,861
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,0323,748
TelaHonduras 6,1463,819
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,1218,154
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,1218,154
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,58510,306
TabrizIran 10,5966,585
TeheranIran 10,9826,824
Tel AvivIsrael 9,4135,850
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3925,215
TarvisioItaly 8,5275,299
TermoliItaly 8,3285,175
TorinoItaly 8,0715,015
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,0785,020
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,8934,905
TrevicoItaly 8,2855,148
TrevisoItaly 8,3845,210
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,4835,272
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,0695,014
TabouIvory Coast 4,1052,551
TadotsuJapan 17,60410,939
TakadaJapan 17,37010,794
TakamatsuJapan 17,60810,942
TakayamaJapan 17,46610,853
TanegashimaJapan 17,87411,107
TatenoJapan 17,49210,870
TateyamaJapan 17,61110,944
TokushimaJapan 17,64810,967
TokyoJapan 17,53310,895
TomakomaiJapan 16,75910,415
TottoriJapan 17,48810,867
ToyamaJapan 17,40410,815
ToyookaJapan 17,49510,872
TsuJapan 17,61310,945
TsurugaJapan 17,50510,878
TsuyamaJapan 17,52710,892
TurgayKazakhstan 12,1017,520
TripoliLebanon 9,5825,955
TobrukLibya 8,4505,251
TripoliLibya 7,6144,731
TelsiaiLithuania 9,6125,973
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,4825,892
TolanaroMadagascar 9,0775,641
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,7905,462
ThyoloMalawi 8,0434,998
TawauMalaysia 17,38010,800
TessalitMali 5,8283,622
TimbuktuMali 5,2623,270
TombMali 5,2603,268
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,7292,939
TacubayaMexico 7,4374,621
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,4464,627
TarialanMongolia 14,7109,141
TosontsengelMongolia 14,5309,029
TsetserlegMongolia 14,8129,204
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,2489,475
TangierMorocco 6,5284,056
TarfayaMorocco 5,4333,376
TazaMorocco 6,5144,048
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,3849,560
TaungooMyanmar 15,3319,527
ThandweMyanmar 15,1089,388
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,1559,417
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,7567,927
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2778,250
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,8007,954
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,9538,049
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,1528,173
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,1228,154
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,2028,204
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,9128,023
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2398,227
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,2858,255
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2048,205
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,1378,163
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,1598,177
TemukaNew Zealand 12,8737,999
TimaruNew Zealand 12,8707,998
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,0358,100
TahouaNiger 5,8843,656
TillaberyNiger 5,4933,413
TaejonNorth Korea 17,16210,664
TromsoNorway 10,2766,385
TrondheimNorway 9,5565,938
ThumraitOman 10,8676,753
TacnaPeru 3,2832,040
TarapotoPeru 4,0562,521
TrujilloPeru 4,3132,680
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,36611,413
TorunPoland 9,2385,741
TimisoaraRomania 8,9765,578
TambovRussia 10,6146,596
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,1947,578
TaraRussia 12,7177,903
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,6407,855
TermezRussia 12,4217,719
TernejRussia 16,48310,242
TobolskRussia 12,3317,663
TomskRussia 13,3428,291
Tot’MaRussia 10,8936,769
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,6387,232
TuapseRussia 10,1856,329
TuraRussia 13,5868,443
TurukhanskRussia 13,0258,094
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,5955,962
TortosaSpain 7,3224,550
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,5888,444
TokerSudan 9,2175,727
TartousSyria 9,6055,969
TaipeiTaiwan 17,68110,987
TaboraTanzania 8,0174,982
TakThailand 15,6149,703
TrangThailand 15,5519,664
TabligboTogo 5,0863,161
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,8012,362
TunisTunisia 7,6614,761
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,2076,964
TireeUk 8,3505,189
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,4185,231
TernopilUkraine 9,4675,883
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,6481,646
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,9744,334
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,3577,679
Talladega, AlUsa 7,1024,413
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,7994,225
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,4924,034
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,7524,196
Taunton, MaUsa 6,9234,302
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,2825,146
Temple, TxUsa 7,8684,889
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,2614,512
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,1834,463
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,5104,667
Toledo, IaUsa 8,2005,096
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,5854,713
Tooele, UtUsa 9,5365,926
Topeka, KsUsa 8,1995,095
Towanda, PaUsa 7,1804,462
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,7195,418
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,8824,276
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,0835,644
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,0454,999
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,2324,494
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,4525,252
TashkentUzbekistan 12,5847,820
TumeremoVenezuela 3,3042,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -