Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itirucu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itirucu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itirucu with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2777,629
ShkoderAlbania 8,6495,375
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4314,618
SaltaArgentina 2,9631,842
San AntonioArgentina 3,9062,427
San LuisArgentina 3,4682,155
San RafaelArgentina 3,7072,303
Santa RosaArgentina 3,5372,198
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,9881,857
SarmientoArgentina 4,5112,803
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6249,087
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6329,093
SalzburgAustria 8,5785,331
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7456,677
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,8586,747
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8536,744
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,9443,693
SaveBenin 5,2533,264
Santa CruzBolivia 2,5351,575
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6765,391
SalvadorBrazil 16099
Santa MariaBrazil 2,3021,431
SantaremBrazil 2,0281,260
SantosBrazil 1,352840
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,277793
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,515941
Sao GoncaloBrazil 760472
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,9531,214
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,2851,420
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,109689
Sao LuisBrazil 1,296805
Sao MateusBrazil 593369
São PauloBrazil 1,328825
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,210752
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1651,967
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 324201
SerrinhaBrazil 220137
Sete LagoasBrazil 819509
SobralBrazil 1,076669
SoureBrazil 1,6961,054
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 561349
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,6191,627
SurubimBrazil 770478
SadovoBulgaria 9,0415,618
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8885,523
SofiaBulgaria 8,9555,565
SiemreapCambodia 16,10310,006
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,6884,156
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,7936,085
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,0284,367
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,3187,033
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,6946,024
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,2264,490
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6716,010
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,0024,972
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,9904,965
Scott, SkCanada 9,8106,096
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,5214,674
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,8744,272
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,2754,521
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,6837,260
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,7065,410
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,6785,393
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,2956,397
Smithers, BcCanada 11,0446,863
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,1244,427
Summerside, PeCanada 7,0664,391
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,6395,990
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,6475,995
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9194,300
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,3033,296
SalCape Verde 3,8342,382
SantiagoChile 3,8282,379
SewellChile 3,8342,382
ShanghaiChina 17,26710,730
ShantouChina 17,31410,759
ShenyangChina 16,47910,240
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,4333,376
Simon BolivarColombia 4,6612,896
San JoseCosta Rica 5,5173,428
SibenikCroatia 8,4975,280
SplitCroatia 8,5205,294
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,1785,703
StudsgårdDenmark 8,9505,562
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,9233,059
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7782,969
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,8363,005
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,9363,067
SamanaDominican Republic 4,8443,010
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,8333,003
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,9683,087
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,8783,031
San JuanDominican Republic 4,9523,077
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,7342,942
SanchezDominican Republic 4,8643,023
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,9653,085
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,0163,117
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,8242,998
San GabrielEcuador 4,4532,767
SalloumEgypt 8,5435,309
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,4615,258
SohagEgypt 8,9155,540
St. KatrineEgypt 9,2155,726
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,2043,855
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,5552,830
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,4196,475
StrasbourgFrance 8,3245,173
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,3231,443
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,6101,622
SukhumiGeorgia 10,3116,407
SchleswigGermany 8,8655,509
StuttgartGermany 8,4265,236
SamosGreece 8,9775,578
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8485,498
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6455,372
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,9815,581
SiguiriGuinea 4,3742,718
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,2193,865
SzegedHungary 8,9265,547
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,7655,447
StykkisholmurIceland 8,8425,495
SagarIndia 13,4988,387
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1068,144
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,24311,336
SemnanIran 11,1676,939
ShahroudIran 11,3177,033
ShirazIran 10,9776,821
ShannonIreland 7,9244,924
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9834,961
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3755,205
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4325,240
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,1405,058
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,8134,855
Scuro MountainItaly 8,2625,134
SigonellaItaly 8,0384,995
SassandraIvory Coast 4,2582,646
SagaJapan 17,59210,932
SaigoJapan 17,38910,806
SakaiJapan 17,45610,848
SakataJapan 17,17410,672
SapporoJapan 16,71110,384
SaseboJapan 17,57810,923
SendaiJapan 17,24610,717
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,74811,029
ShimonosekiJapan 17,54810,905
ShinjoJapan 17,19210,683
ShionomisakiJapan 17,74011,024
ShirakawaJapan 17,37310,795
ShizuokaJapan 17,60710,941
SumotoJapan 17,62610,953
SuttsuJapan 16,74310,404
SuwaJapan 17,48610,866
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,5182,808
SavannakhetLaos 16,20110,067
SiauliaiLithuania 9,6676,007
SiluteLithuania 9,5325,923
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7935,464
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,6566,001
SalimaMalawi 8,0204,984
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,46810,855
SibuMalaysia 16,67910,364
SanMali 4,8773,031
SegouMali 4,7672,962
SikassoMali 4,6732,904
St. BrandonMauritius 10,5796,574
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,9004,288
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,0919,378
SainshandMongolia 15,5129,639
SafiMorocco 6,0373,752
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,7263,558
SittweMyanmar 14,9539,292
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1668,182
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,0235,607
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,7356,671
SaiqOman 11,3497,052
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,8616,749
SurOman 11,5247,161
SialkotPakistan 13,0848,130
SibbiPakistan 12,4447,733
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,3211,442
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,7952,358
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,38011,422
SandomierzPoland 9,2825,768
SniezkaPoland 8,9325,550
SuwalkiPoland 9,5465,932
SzczecinPoland 9,0445,620
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,4724,022
Santa MariaPortugal 5,8073,609
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,5452,824
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0346,235
Satu MareRomania 9,1955,714
SibiuRomania 9,1695,698
SulinaRomania 9,5355,925
SadrinskRussia 12,0807,506
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,2346,360
SalekhardRussia 12,1027,521
SaratovRussia 10,8946,770
SejmcanRussia 14,4208,961
SelagoncyRussia 13,8298,593
Simusir IslandRussia 16,12610,021
SkovorodinoRussia 15,2829,496
SmolenskRussia 10,1066,280
SociRussia 10,2226,352
SortovalaRussia 10,3326,421
SuntarRussia 14,3068,890
SurgutRussia 12,5527,800
SverdlovskRussia 11,8917,389
SyktyvkarRussia 11,3527,054
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,3182,683
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,3633,333
SeychellesSeychelles 10,4776,510
SingaporeSingapore 15,8289,836
SliacSlovakia 9,0065,597
SeoulSouth Korea 17,02810,581
SineijuSouth Korea 16,67210,360
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,0034,352
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,3864,590
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,3104,543
SevilleSpain 6,6734,147
SennarSudan 8,6375,367
ShambatSudan 8,5985,343
ShendiSudan 8,7245,421
StenseleSweden 9,9246,167
StockholmSweden 9,6015,966
StorlienSweden 9,6115,972
SundsvallSweden 9,7736,073
SantisSwitzerland 8,3265,174
SongeaTanzania 8,1885,088
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,14510,032
SongkhlaThailand 15,6509,725
Suphan BuriThailand 15,7119,763
Surat ThaniThailand 15,5359,654
SurinThailand 16,0749,989
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,1823,220
SokodeTogo 5,1733,215
SfaxTunisia 7,5554,695
SousseTunisia 7,6234,737
SamsunTurkey 9,8726,135
SiirtTurkey 10,2246,353
SivasTurkey 9,8756,136
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,8767,380
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,7684,827
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,5285,299
SarataUkraine 9,5685,946
SarnyUkraine 9,6155,975
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,8356,111
SumyUkraine 10,1126,284
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1786,946
SaltoUruguay 2,7251,693
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,2126,346
Safford, AzUsa 9,0325,613
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,1964,472
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,4544,010
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,8074,851
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,4845,272
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3965,217
Salem, InUsa 7,5294,679
Salem, OrUsa 10,5176,536
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,5195,915
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,1465,062
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,8784,895
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6505,997
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,2606,376
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,5452,824
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,0626,253
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,5305,301
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9436,179
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,0116,221
Santuck, ScUsa 6,9684,330
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,9974,969
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,6984,162
Scott City, KsUsa 8,5375,305
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9375,553
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,5294,679
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,5426,551
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,5356,547
Sedan, KsUsa 8,1235,047
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,5576,561
Selma, AlUsa 7,1074,417
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,9354,310
Seymour, InUsa 7,5294,679
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,3914,593
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,3255,795
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,6634,762
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,4555,254
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,5515,314
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,7474,814
Southport, NcUsa 6,6284,119
Sparta, IlUsa 7,7194,797
Spencer, WvUsa 7,2134,482
Spickard, MoUsa 8,1365,056
Spokane, WaUsa 10,1986,337
Spooner, WiUsa 8,3835,210
Springfield, IlUsa 7,8334,867
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,9234,923
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,6068,455
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,5015,282
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,8064,851
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,2065,099
Stamford, CtUsa 6,9864,341
State College, PaUsa 7,1754,459
State University, MsUsa 7,3244,551
State University, NmUsa 8,7305,425
Staunton, VaUsa 7,0284,368
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1105,661
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,0014,972
Stockton, CaUsa 10,1736,321
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,3905,213
Storrs, CtUsa 6,9704,332
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,8294,865
Summerville, ScUsa 6,6954,160
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,3236,415
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,0064,975
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,3425,184
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,2794,523
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,3907,699
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,2952,669
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,8462,390
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,0741,911
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,4173,366
SocotraYemen 10,7366,671
SenangaZambia 6,7794,213
SerenjeZambia 7,5644,700
SeshekeZambia 6,8724,270
SolweziZambia 7,1724,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -