Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itirucu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itirucu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itirucu with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,9661,843
ReconquistaArgentina 2,6901,672
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,2972,049
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,9973,105
RivadaviaArgentina 2,6921,673
RosarioArgentina 3,0311,884
RichmondAustralia 14,6709,116
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7759,803
RecifeBrazil 807502
RemansoBrazil 477296
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,0551,898
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,115693
Rio NegroBrazil 1,7501,087
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,278794
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,1206,289
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,8495,499
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,4545,875
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4565,876
Resolute, NtCanada 10,4926,520
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,3566,435
Roberval, QcCanada 7,5834,712
RuoqiangChina 14,2048,827
Rafael NunezColombia 4,7352,942
RandersDenmark 9,0295,611
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,9873,099
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,9333,065
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,3244,551
RumipambaEcuador 4,4692,777
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,3145,788
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2195,729
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,1265,671
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,4431,518
RostockGermany 8,9665,571
RhodesGreece 9,0115,600
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,0925,650
ReykhólarIceland 8,8895,524
ReykjavíkIceland 8,7545,440
RamsarIran 10,9496,804
RashtIran 10,8666,752
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,9844,961
RadicofaniItaly 8,1725,078
Resia PassItaly 8,3615,195
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3025,159
RivoltoItaly 8,4595,256
Rolle PassItaly 8,4035,222
RomeItaly 8,1575,069
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,1295,052
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,4755,267
RumoiJapan 16,61210,323
RigaLatvia 9,7556,062
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,6265,982
RodriguesMauritius 10,8636,751
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,4758,995
RabatMorocco 6,3343,936
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,2979,506
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,3893,970
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,0378,102
RangioraNew Zealand 12,9008,016
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,0408,103
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,3718,309
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,1648,180
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1578,176
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,8437,980
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2448,230
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,0588,115
RivasNicaragua 5,7623,581
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,5317,787
RebolyRussia 10,4296,481
Rostov On DonRussia 10,3426,427
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,2976,399
RagaSudan 7,6414,748
RashadSudan 8,3165,168
RenkSudan 8,4925,277
RumbekSudan 8,0084,976
RanongThailand 15,4939,627
Roi EtThailand 16,09510,002
RizeTurkey 10,2006,338
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,0627,496
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,6345,987
RomnyUkraine 10,0286,232
RovnoUkraine 9,5495,934
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2256,975
RochaUruguay 2,7581,714
Racine, WiUsa 7,9134,917
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,8274,243
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,0235,607
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,0265,609
Reading, PaUsa 7,0304,369
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,3236,415
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,5085,908
Redding, CaUsa 10,3376,423
Redlands, CaUsa 9,6796,015
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,1006,276
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,7394,809
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,8724,270
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,8724,270
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,0164,360
Rochester, MnUsa 8,2945,154
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,3604,573
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,4655,260
Rockford, IlUsa 7,9584,945
Rockville, InUsa 7,6674,764
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,3355,180
Rome, GaUsa 7,1014,413
Roseau, MnUsa 8,8425,494
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,4646,502
Roswell, NmUsa 8,5815,332
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,9204,300
Rushville, IlUsa 7,9334,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -