Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itirucu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itirucu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itirucu with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,0347,478
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,7976,710
QubaAzerbaijan 10,8596,748
QuixeramobimBrazil 911566
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,4926,520
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,3874,590
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,7036,651
QuinteroChile 3,8632,400
QingdaoChina 16,81410,449
QiqiharChina 15,9479,909
QuitoEcuador 4,4902,790
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,9088,021
QuettaPakistan 12,3537,676
Quanah, TxUsa 8,2385,119
Quitman, GaUsa 6,8164,235
Quang TriVietnam 16,47010,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -