Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itirucu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itirucu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itirucu with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,7818,564
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,8819,247
ParanaArgentina 2,9281,819
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,5341,575
PehuajoArgentina 3,3272,067
PergaminoArgentina 3,0891,919
PigeArgentina 3,4922,170
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,1771,974
PosadasArgentina 2,2781,416
PresidenciaArgentina 2,6081,621
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,7272,316
Punta IndioArgentina 3,0001,864
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3638,926
Port HedlandAustralia 15,5939,689
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,8763,652
ParakouBenin 5,3353,315
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 561349
ParacatuBrazil 856532
ParanaBrazil 859534
ParanaguaBrazil 1,6211,007
ParanaibaBrazil 1,388863
ParintinsBrazil 2,1971,366
ParnaibaBrazil 1,161722
Passo FundoBrazil 2,0971,303
Patos De MinasBrazil 912566
PaulistanaBrazil 596370
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 480298
Pedra AzulBrazil 326203
PeixeBrazil 942586
PetrolinaBrazil 447278
PicosBrazil 720448
PiraiBrazil 1,112691
PirenopolisBrazil 1,009627
PompeuBrazil 845525
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,9511,212
Porto De MozBrazil 1,8711,163
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,8421,144
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,6641,655
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,1841,357
Porto-NacionalBrazil 984611
PosseBrazil 698434
PlevenBulgaria 9,0825,644
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0285,610
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,19110,061
Peace River, AbCanada 10,4866,516
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,9066,155
Penticton, BcCanada 10,4046,465
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,5834,712
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,4904,655
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,6805,394
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,7736,694
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,0404,375
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,9746,819
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,0335,613
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,6616,003
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7376,672
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2426,986
Princeton, BcCanada 9,3655,820
ParronChile 3,8672,403
Puerto AysenChile 4,7082,926
Puerto MonttChile 4,4712,778
Punta ArenasChile 5,1823,220
PingbianChina 16,63410,337
PeralesColombia 4,3612,710
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,7382,323
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,5923,475
PragueCzech Republic 8,8055,471
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,9333,066
PimentelDominican Republic 4,8983,044
PoloDominican Republic 4,9023,046
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,9773,093
PichilingueEcuador 4,5572,832
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6652,899
PuyoEcuador 4,3832,724
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1495,685
ParisFrance 8,0675,013
PerpignanFrance 7,6124,730
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,2846,391
Port-GentilGabon 5,5423,444
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,6373,503
PotsdamGermany 8,8935,526
PatrasGreece 8,5995,344
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,1756,323
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,1695,076
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,0582,521
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,0073,111
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,7773,590
PecsHungary 8,7905,462
PambanIndia 13,3828,316
PuneIndia 12,9518,048
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3619,546
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,31910,141
PadovaItaly 8,3495,188
Paganella MountainItaly 8,3485,188
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,9654,950
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,9544,943
PantelleriaItaly 7,7854,838
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2105,102
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7994,846
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,2335,116
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,3015,158
PiacenzaItaly 8,1825,084
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1385,057
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,3095,163
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1205,046
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3005,158
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1345,054
PrizziItaly 7,9484,939
PakseLaos 16,31910,141
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,5659,672
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2616,376
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2656,379
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,90511,127
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6455,372
PatheinMyanmar 15,1489,413
PutaoMyanmar 15,3349,529
PyiMyanmar 15,1999,445
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,3079,512
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2588,238
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0098,084
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0098,084
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,9928,073
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3778,313
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,1678,182
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,6963,539
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,5663,459
PohangNorth Korea 17,27910,737
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,83510,462
PadidanPakistan 12,4497,736
PanjgurPakistan 12,0527,489
ParachinarPakistan 12,6687,872
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,9697,438
PeshawarPakistan 12,8087,959
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,35910,787
PilarParaguay 2,4311,511
PiscoPeru 3,9172,434
PiuraPeru 4,5462,825
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,1701,970
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,65910,974
PoznanPoland 9,1015,655
PrzemyslPoland 9,2985,778
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,8504,257
PortalegrePortugal 6,7564,198
Porto Portugal 6,8634,265
PavelecRussia 10,5106,531
PecoraRussia 11,6857,261
PermRussia 11,6267,224
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,3059,511
PetrozavodskRussia 10,5106,531
PjatigorskRussia 10,4886,517
PoronajskRussia 16,0199,954
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,1806,326
Providenja BayRussia 13,3208,277
PskovRussia 10,0336,234
PodorSenegal 4,3242,687
PopradSlovakia 9,0995,654
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,9414,313
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,1984,473
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3574,572
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,4238,341
Port SudanSudan 9,2025,718
ParamariboSuriname 2,7181,689
PiteňSweden 10,1076,281
PalmyraSyria 9,8036,092
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,5687,188
PhetchabunThailand 15,8289,835
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,7359,778
PhraeThailand 15,7229,770
PhuketThailand 15,4289,587
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,4249,585
Prachin BuriThailand 15,8419,843
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,6509,725
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5622,214
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,8974,907
PoltavaUkraine 10,0566,249
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,7381,702
PradoUruguay 2,8951,799
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,8411,765
Palestine, IlUsa 7,6624,761
Pana, IlUsa 7,7614,823
Paoli, InUsa 7,5294,679
Paris, IlUsa 7,7324,805
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,6505,375
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,1184,423
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1955,714
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0605,009
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1075,038
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,2825,146
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,2286,356
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,0194,362
Peoria, IlUsa 7,8904,903
Perry, OkUsa 8,1185,045
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9554,322
Philo, OhUsa 7,3524,569
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2245,732
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,8425,495
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,6304,741
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,5915,339
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,5485,312
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2874,528
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,9864,341
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,9074,292
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,6694,765
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,6576,001
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,5915,339
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,8684,889
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,4074,603
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,6016,588
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,5294,679
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,0384,373
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,6016,588
Portage, WiUsa 8,0795,020
Portland, MaineUsa 7,0494,381
Portland, OregonUsa 10,5066,528
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,1485,063
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6924,780
Priest River, IdUsa 10,1736,321
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,8364,248
Princeton, InUsa 7,5924,718
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,9244,303
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,8225,482
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,7022,300
PetaukeZambia 7,6594,760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -