.
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itirucu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itirucu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itirucu with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,8414,251
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,1473,820
OranArgentina 2,7881,732
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2649,485
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4439,597
OstendeBelgium 8,2915,152
ObidosBrazil 2,1341,326
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,1123,176
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,4484,628
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,4474,627
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,4172,745
OdenseDenmark 8,9715,574
OtavaloEcuador 4,4842,786
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,1318,781
OuluFinland 10,2456,366
OroomiehIran 10,4806,512
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,8884,902
OdienneIvory Coast 4,3872,726
ObihiroJapan 16,71510,387
OfunatoJapan 17,15310,659
OitaJapan 17,64710,966
OkayamaJapan 17,56810,917
OkinoerabuJapan 18,05711,221
OmaezakiJapan 17,64610,966
OmuJapan 16,53310,274
OnahamaJapan 17,39110,807
OsakaJapan 17,60110,938
OshimaJapan 17,63610,959
OtaruJapan 16,69810,377
OwaseJapan 17,68110,987
OuarzazateMorocco 6,0603,766
OujoaMorocco 6,6894,157
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,1949,442
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,0328,098
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,9078,021
OphirNew Zealand 12,8637,993
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,1048,143
OtautauNew Zealand 12,8287,972
OcotalNicaragua 5,9393,691
OrlandNorway 9,5465,932
OsloNorway 9,3135,787
OhotskRussia 14,8949,255
OkhotskRussia 14,8949,255
OlekminskRussia 14,5469,039
OlenekRussia 13,5748,435
OmskRussia 12,7017,893
OnegaRussia 10,7686,691
OrenburgRussia 11,5147,155
OymyakonRussia 14,4618,986
OviedoSpain 7,1954,471
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,6976,026
Orkney IslandsUk 8,7095,412
OdessaUkraine 9,6646,005
OvrucUkraine 9,7526,060
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,1934,470
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,5435,309
Oakland, MdUsa 7,0934,408
Oakley, IdUsa 9,7276,045
Oconto, WiUsa 8,0745,017
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,3884,591
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,1295,052
Olathe, KsUsa 8,1495,064
Olivia, MnUsa 8,5135,290
Olympia, WaUsa 10,5666,566
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,3545,191
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,3665,199
Oolitic, InUsa 7,5954,720
Orlando, FlUsa 6,4343,998
Orono, MeUsa 7,1204,424
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,0535,004
Oswego, NyUsa 7,3284,554
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,8684,889
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,1495,064
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,5164,670
Owosso, MiUsa 7,7144,794
Ozark, ArUsa 7,8294,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -