Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itirucu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itirucu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itirucu with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,5727,812
NeuquenArgentina 3,9682,466
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,2292,006
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,4298,966
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,56410,293
Nowra RanAustralia 14,5309,029
NuriootpaAustralia 14,6949,131
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,8983,665
NatitingouBenin 5,2673,273
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,028639
NgaoundereCameroon 6,3423,941
NkoundjaCameroon 5,9833,718
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,0314,991
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,6996,648
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,3814,587
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,9684,951
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2106,966
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,7946,086
North Bay, OnCanada 7,7234,799
N’DjamenaChad 6,6924,159
NanchangChina 17,00210,565
NanjingChina 17,02010,576
NanningChina 16,50310,255
NicosiaCyprus 9,3935,837
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,0155,602
NaguaDominican Republic 4,8943,041
NeybaDominican Republic 4,9413,071
NegeleEthiopia 9,0185,604
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,6489,102
NandiFiji 14,6489,102
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,9526,184
NancyFrance 8,2585,132
NantesFrance 7,7334,805
NiceFrance 7,9384,933
NeustrelitzGermany 8,9605,568
NurembergGermany 8,5855,335
NurnbergGermany 8,5835,334
NaxosGreece 8,8265,485
NanortalikGreenland 8,1865,087
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,3025,159
NordGreenland 10,6346,608
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,6805,394
NzerekoreGuinea 4,2122,617
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,5168,399
New DelhiIndia 13,3478,294
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,2095,101
NaganoJapan 17,41810,824
NagasakiJapan 17,62610,953
NagoJapan 18,07911,234
NagoyaJapan 17,57110,919
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,09111,242
NaraJapan 17,60510,940
NazeJapan 18,02011,198
NemuroJapan 16,64110,341
NiigataJapan 17,28410,740
NikkoJapan 17,41610,822
NobeokaJapan 17,71511,008
NairobiKenya 8,5365,304
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,2908,259
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,1418,166
NidaLithuania 9,5055,907
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,4855,894
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,3355,801
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,0324,991
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,0024,973
NaraMali 4,7942,979
NioroMali 4,6312,878
NemaMauritania 4,9003,045
NouakchottMauritania 4,3792,721
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,1179,394
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,0088,083
NelsonNew Zealand 13,0488,108
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,1998,202
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,9358,038
NandaimeNicaragua 5,8013,605
N’GuigmiNiger 6,6004,101
NiameyNiger 5,5173,428
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,1546,310
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,5896,580
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,7196,661
NawabshahPakistan 12,4677,747
NokkundiPakistan 11,9417,420
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,4711,536
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,95611,158
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,5057,150
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 15,4139,578
NikolaevRussia 9,7736,073
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,5919,688
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,8529,229
NizneangarskRussia 14,6229,086
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,1988,823
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,8787,381
NovgorodRussia 10,2206,351
NovosibirskRussia 13,2848,255
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,5018,390
No. 6Sudan 8,7795,455
NyalaSudan 7,6864,776
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,21310,075
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,7179,767
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,6099,699
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,7839,808
NarathiwatThailand 15,7639,795
NigdeTurkey 9,6195,977
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,3117,029
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,9716,196
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,5894,716
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,5894,716
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,3684,579
Natchez, MsUsa 7,4164,609
Neosho, MoUsa 7,9524,942
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,9284,305
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,9644,328
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,3134,545
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,2255,111
New London, WiUsa 8,0915,028
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,2084,479
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,2274,491
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,3965,217
New YorkUsa 6,9864,341
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,9444,315
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,9604,325
Newark, NjUsa 6,9684,330
Newberry, MiUsa 8,0485,001
Newberry, ScUsa 6,8934,283
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,1765,081
Newnan, GaUsa 7,0304,368
Newport, TnUsa 7,1104,418
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,9948,074
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,7554,198
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,5025,283
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,5736,570
North Loup, NeUsa 8,6135,352
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,6865,397
Norton, KsUsa 8,5725,327
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,4864,652
NdolaZambia 7,4004,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -