Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itirucu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itirucu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itirucu with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,1897,575
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,4107,712
MilianaAlgeria 7,0754,397
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,6053,483
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,7346,049
Malarg EArgentina 3,8522,394
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,1682,590
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,2402,014
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,1141,935
MendozaArgentina 3,6452,265
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,6362,260
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,6141,624
Mackay MoAustralia 16,0529,975
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,2617,619
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5779,680
MeekatharraAustralia 14,9989,320
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,3198,898
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,3028,887
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7189,146
Mount GambierAustralia 14,3318,905
Mount IsaAustralia 16,22910,085
MuharraqBahrain 10,7196,661
MinskBelarus 9,8066,094
MogilevBelarus 9,9546,185
MaunBotswana 6,7534,197
MacapaBrazil 1,9281,198
MacauBrazil 987613
MaceioBrazil 619385
MachadoBrazil 1,119695
ManausBrazil 2,4811,542
MarabaBrazil 1,346836
MaringaBrazil 1,6871,048
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,0041,245
Monte AzulBrazil 357222
Monte SantoBrazil 334207
MonteiroBrazil 686427
Montes ClarosBrazil 562349
Morada NovaBrazil 937582
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 276171
MamfeCameroon 5,8353,626
MarouaCameroon 6,5404,064
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,7766,075
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,5504,692
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,7686,070
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,6297,226
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,0966,895
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,8246,105
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,7046,652
Moncton, NbCanada 7,0624,388
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,4334,619
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,3604,573
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,3704,580
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,5065,907
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,1925,091
Morden, MbCanada 8,9785,579
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,6004,723
MoundouChad 6,6474,131
MatecanaColombia 4,4382,758
MoroniComoros 8,9845,583
MosnovCzech Republic 9,0065,597
MarstalDenmark 8,9355,553
Melville HallDominica 3,9802,473
MichesDominican Republic 4,8062,987
MocaDominican Republic 4,9463,073
MoncionDominican Republic 4,9963,105
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,0693,150
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,8473,012
MilagroEcuador 4,5352,818
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,7105,413
MinyaEgypt 8,8865,522
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,7033,544
MassawaEritrea 9,3055,782
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,8505,500
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,7336,048
MarseilleFrance 7,8034,849
MontpellierFrance 7,7414,810
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,4481,521
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,9276,169
MakokouGabon 6,0213,742
MayumbaGabon 5,6643,519
MitzicGabon 5,8873,658
MkamboGabon 6,1493,821
MoandaGabon 6,0033,730
MouilaGabon 5,7483,572
MagdeburgGermany 8,7955,465
MunichGermany 8,5465,310
MünsterGermany 8,5795,331
MethoniGreece 8,5215,295
MilosGreece 8,7335,427
MitiliniGreece 9,0175,603
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0145,602
MacentaGuinea 4,1512,580
MamouGuinea 4,0522,518
Midway IslandHawaii 15,3209,520
MiskolcHungary 9,0735,638
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,9778,064
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,5828,440
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,8477,983
MusulipatnamIndia 13,6968,511
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,88311,113
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,29811,371
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,3459,535
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,58710,929
MashhadIran 11,7327,290
Malin HeadIreland 8,2295,114
M. CalamitaItaly 8,0725,016
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,3635,197
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,1325,054
MilanItaly 8,1935,091
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,1735,079
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,0985,032
ManIvory Coast 4,2602,647
MaebashiJapan 17,45110,845
MaizuruJapan 17,51410,883
MakurazakiJapan 17,78911,054
MatsueJapan 17,46110,850
MatsumotoJapan 17,46310,851
MatsuyamaJapan 17,62210,951
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,35111,403
MinamitorishimaJapan 18,11411,256
MishimaJapan 17,59410,933
MitoJapan 17,45610,847
MiyakejimaJapan 17,70711,003
MiyakoJapan 17,08710,618
MiyakojimaJapan 18,01211,193
MiyakonojoJapan 17,77811,047
MiyazakiJapan 17,77011,043
MombetsuJapan 16,55610,288
MoriokaJapan 17,08510,617
MuroranJapan 16,79510,437
MurotomisakiJapan 17,72511,015
MutsuJapan 16,90910,507
Ma’AnJordan 9,4265,858
MafraqJordan 9,5475,933
MombasaKenya 8,7765,454
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,7077,896
MaseruLesotho 7,1144,421
MonroviaLiberia 3,9302,442
MisratahLibya 7,7434,812
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,2235,731
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,9285,548
MananjaryMadagascar 9,3045,781
MorondavaMadagascar 8,9115,537
MakhangaMalawi 8,0294,989
MangochiMalawi 8,0785,020
MwmosaMalawi 8,0835,023
MzimbaMalawi 7,9534,942
MzuzuMalawi 8,0044,974
MalaccaMalaysia 15,6809,744
MersingMalaysia 15,8539,851
MiriMalaysia 16,98410,554
MaleMaldives 12,6547,863
MenakaMali 5,6623,518
MoptiMali 5,0193,119
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,51810,265
MazatlanMexico 8,2925,152
MeridaMexico 6,6354,123
Mexico CityMexico 7,4374,621
MonterreyMexico 7,8404,872
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,6424,749
MaantyMongolia 15,1839,435
MandalgoviMongolia 15,2209,458
MatadMongolia 15,6259,710
MurenMongolia 14,5979,071
MarrakechMorocco 6,0503,759
MeknesMorocco 6,3933,973
MideltMorocco 6,3423,941
MaputoMozambique 7,6344,744
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,6415,369
MandalayMyanmar 15,2789,494
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,2589,481
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,5269,648
MindatMyanmar 15,0609,358
MonywaMyanmar 15,1789,431
MyeikMyanmar 15,5269,648
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,3699,550
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,4045,223
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,7787,940
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1578,176
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,2878,257
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,9768,064
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,0898,134
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,2018,203
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,9788,064
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,0728,123
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,0498,109
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,9748,062
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,8687,997
ManaguaNicaragua 5,8493,635
MasatepeNicaragua 5,8183,616
MagariaNiger 6,1303,809
Maine SoroaNiger 6,4414,003
MaradiNiger 5,9793,715
MaiduguriNigeria 6,4854,030
MakurdiNigeria 5,8453,632
MinnaNigeria 5,7323,562
Mokp’oNorth Korea 17,26310,727
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,8986,151
MajisOman 11,2747,006
MasirahOman 11,4307,103
Muscat  Oman 11,4247,099
MultanPakistan 12,7897,947
MurreePakistan 12,9738,061
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,85311,094
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,3881,484
MoyobambaPeru 4,1332,568
MactanPhilippines 18,23411,331
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,95411,157
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,9694,331
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,2993,915
MagadanRussia 14,8049,199
MahackalaRussia 10,8136,719
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,5137,154
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,5137,154
MarkovoRussia 13,8568,610
MinusinskRussia 13,8648,615
MogocaRussia 15,1839,435
MoscowRussia 10,4776,511
MurmanskRussia 10,7336,669
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,6065,969
MatamSenegal 4,3612,710
MogadishuSomalia 9,5525,936
MadridSpain 7,0644,390
Madrid (b)Spain 7,0534,383
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,4724,643
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6904,157
MelillaSpain 6,6664,142
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,0014,350
MalakalSudan 8,3025,159
MbabaneSwaziland 7,4904,654
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,1285,051
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,4889,624
Mae SariangThailand 15,4869,623
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,5509,663
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,20810,072
MalatyaTurkey 9,9166,162
MersinTurkey 9,5705,947
MuglaTurkey 9,0715,637
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,2415,121
ManstonUk 8,2255,111
MeloUruguay 2,5601,591
MercedesUruguay 2,8731,785
MontevideoUruguay 2,8941,798
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,9124,295
Madison, FlUsa 6,7434,190
Madison, InUsa 7,4644,638
Madison, NeUsa 8,4735,265
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,0394,995
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,2945,154
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,0044,974
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,6814,773
Marengo, IlUsa 7,9384,933
Marion, InUsa 7,6754,770
Marion, NcUsa 7,0444,377
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,1765,081
Marshall, TxUsa 7,7104,791
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,0344,371
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,6117,837
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,3164,546
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,6896,021
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,6354,744
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,2754,521
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,3065,161
Medford, WiUsa 8,2415,121
Mellette, SdUsa 8,7885,461
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,5334,681
Mena, ArUsa 7,8294,865
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,2614,512
Mexia, TxUsa 7,8304,866
Mexico, MoUsa 7,9364,931
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,1703,834
Midland, TxUsa 8,3175,168
Milan, MnUsa 8,5905,338
Milbank, SdUsa 8,6455,372
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,3305,798
Milford, DeUsa 6,8654,266
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,8884,280
Millen, GaUsa 6,8004,226
Millport, OhUsa 7,3714,581
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,9544,321
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,9364,932
Minden, NeUsa 8,5555,316
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,4035,222
Minonk, IlUsa 7,8644,886
Missoula, MtUsa 9,9266,168
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,1154,421
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,9984,970
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,0004,971
Monroe, NcUsa 6,8774,273
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,5905,338
Montgomery AlUsa 7,0834,402
Montrose, CoUsa 9,0855,646
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,9514,320
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,6464,130
Morganton, NcUsa 7,0444,377
Moro, OrUsa 10,3676,442
Morris, MnUsa 8,6525,377
Morrison, IlUsa 7,9874,963
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,0564,385
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,6464,751
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,0314,990
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,8394,871
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,1504,443
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,6604,760
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,3304,555
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,8514,879
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,9794,958
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,0002,486
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,4022,736
MaracayVenezuela 4,0302,504
MaturinVenezuela 3,6312,256
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,2832,661
MeridaVenezuela 4,2262,626
MagoyeZambia 7,2404,499
MansaZambia 7,4574,634
MbalaZambia 7,7704,828
MfuweZambia 7,7464,814
MisamfuZambia 7,7354,807
MonguZambia 6,7784,212
MpikaZambia 7,7194,797
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,8074,851
Mt MakuluZambia 7,3164,546
MumbwaZambia 7,2104,480
MwinilungaZambia 6,9704,331
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,5274,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -