Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itirucu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itirucu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itirucu with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,5154,670
LuandaAngola 5,8153,613
LuenaAngola 6,4844,029
La PlataArgentina 3,0031,866
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,8801,790
La RiojaArgentina 3,2892,044
LaboulayeArgentina 3,3022,052
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,0423,133
Las LomitasArgentina 2,5031,556
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,8658,616
LavertonAustralia 14,2988,885
LearmonthAustralia 15,1499,414
LongreachAustralia 15,8979,879
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,8989,879
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,6249,087
Low HeadAustralia 13,9258,653
LinzAustria 8,6775,392
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8745,515
LerwickUk 8,8735,514
La PazBolivia 3,0511,896
LavrasBrazil 1,026637
LencoisBrazil 179111
LinharesBrazil 671417
LondrinaBrazil 1,6251,010
LomBulgaria 9,0075,597
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,7376,051
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,1315,053
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,7256,665
Langara, BcCanada 11,4117,091
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,6175,355
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,9476,181
London, OnCanada 7,5434,687
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,5585,939
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,6055,968
Lytton, BcCanada 10,5636,564
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,2993,293
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,6982,298
LanzhouChina 15,6169,704
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,6859,125
Las GaviotasColombia 3,9572,459
LimonCosta Rica 5,4153,365
LarnacaCyprus 9,4105,848
LimassolCyprus 9,3535,812
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2994,536
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9864,341
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,9105,537
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,7562,955
La VegaDominican Republic 4,9303,064
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,8082,988
LuperonDominican Republic 5,0173,118
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5902,853
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,4302,753
LuxorEgypt 8,9765,578
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,2563,887
Laucala BayFiji 14,5379,033
LappeenrantaFinland 10,1806,326
Le MansFrance 7,8884,902
LilleFrance 8,2465,124
LyonFrance 7,9624,947
LambarnGabon 5,7003,542
LastourvilleGabon 5,9613,704
LibrevilleGabon 5,6513,512
LeipzigGermany 8,7895,462
LindenbergGermany 8,9385,554
LamiaGreece 8,6875,398
LarissaGreece 8,7245,421
LemnosGreece 8,9385,554
LimnosGreece 8,9535,563
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,0592,522
LabeGuinea 4,1032,550
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,5628,427
La CeibaHonduras 6,0893,784
La MesaHonduras 6,1743,836
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,3568,300
LudhianaIndia 13,2208,215
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,7494,815
LatinaItaly 8,1585,069
LatronicoItaly 8,2815,146
LecceItaly 8,4425,246
LodwarKenya 8,5345,303
Luang PrabangLaos 15,9209,893
LiepajaLatvia 9,5745,949
LaukuvaLithuania 9,5895,959
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,3295,176
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,7015,407
LabuanMalaysia 17,15310,659
LuqaMalta 7,9104,916
Le LamentinMartinique 3,8772,409
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,6905,400
LashioMyanmar 15,4389,593
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,9428,043
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,9278,033
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,0218,091
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,9308,035
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,0008,078
LincolnNew Zealand 12,8737,999
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,9688,059
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,9688,059
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,9688,059
LagosNigeria 5,2693,274
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,2685,759
LillehammerNorway 9,3875,833
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,0678,120
La VictoriaParaguay 2,1441,332
LimaPeru 4,0312,505
LegaspiPhilippines 18,24911,340
LisbonPortugal 6,6174,112
LeninbadRussia 12,6267,846
LevsiRussia 12,1667,560
LungiSierra Leone 3,8342,382
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,5555,316
LanzaroteSpain 5,4923,412
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,2984,535
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,2185,107
LuganoSwitzerland 8,2145,104
LatakiaSyria 9,6195,977
LampangThailand 15,6529,726
LoeiThailand 15,8899,874
Lop BuriThailand 15,7669,797
LomeTogo 5,0413,133
LeemingUk 8,3515,189
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8745,515
London, EnglandUk 8,1605,071
London-GatwickUk 8,1435,060
LynehamUk 8,0895,027
L’VovUkraine 9,3725,824
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,6926,022
LozovajaUkraine 10,1506,307
LubnyUkraine 9,9696,195
LuckUkraine 9,5165,913
LuganskUkraine 10,3436,428
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,2105,102
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,0004,971
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,3794,585
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,4744,644
Lake City, FlUsa 6,6714,145
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,2754,521
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4975,901
Lamar, MoUsa 8,0144,980
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,9364,931
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,1065,037
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3625,818
Langdon, NdUsa 8,9635,569
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0635,632
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,8604,884
Larned, KsUsa 8,3855,210
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6915,401
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5975,963
Laurel, MdUsa 6,9774,336
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,1495,064
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,0204,362
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,4655,260
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,9424,935
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,0775,019
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,5915,339
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,4394,623
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,0444,377
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,3134,545
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,0844,402
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,1176,287
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,0684,392
Lexington, MoUsa 8,0775,019
Lexington, VaUsa 7,0214,363
Libby, MtUsa 10,0866,267
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,3865,211
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,0344,371
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,7815,457
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,6794,772
Llano, TxUsa 8,0014,972
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,8475,498
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,7746,074
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,7906,084
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8006,090
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8355,490
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,7894,219
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,4524,631
Louisville, MsUsa 7,3244,551
Loup City, NeUsa 8,5695,325
Lowville, NyUsa 7,3054,540
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,3735,203
Luling, TxUsa 7,8164,857
Lusk, WyUsa 9,0455,621
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,9704,332
LivingstoneZambia 7,0274,367
LundaziZambia 7,9004,909
LusakaZambia 7,3414,562
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,3414,562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -