Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itirucu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itirucu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itirucu with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,5897,823
KandaharAfghanistan 12,2637,620
KhostAfghanistan 12,6557,864
KunduzAfghanistan 12,5637,807
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,6353,502
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7189,146
KlagenfurtAustria 8,5825,333
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6726,632
KandiBenin 5,4593,392
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,4996,524
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,1255,049
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,1275,050
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,4046,465
Kenora, OnCanada 8,7975,466
Kingston, OnCanada 7,3994,598
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,7957,330
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,7736,694
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,3605,195
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,4034,600
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,1768,188
KashiChina 13,1648,180
KunmingChina 15,8999,880
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1533,824
KhargaEgypt 8,7645,446
KosseirEgypt 9,1395,679
KajaaniFinland 10,3116,407
KuopioFinland 10,2446,366
KuusamoFinland 10,4546,496
KarlsruheGermany 8,4005,220
KasselGermany 8,6245,359
KonstanzGermany 8,3485,187
KumasiGhana 4,7872,975
KalamataGreece 8,5585,318
KerkiraGreece 8,5375,305
Kythira IslandGreece 8,5975,342
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,9805,580
Kap TobinGreenland 9,4185,852
KankanGuinea 4,2912,667
KindiaGuinea 3,9642,463
KissidougouGuinea 4,1582,584
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,2548,236
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,10710,630
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,10710,630
KeszthelyHungary 8,7715,450
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,7805,456
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,4778,996
KotaIndia 13,2098,208
KozhikodeIndia 13,0498,109
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,82810,457
KermanIran 11,4067,088
KermanshahIran 10,5816,575
Khoram AbadIran 10,6616,625
KilkennyIreland 7,9734,955
KingstonJamaica 5,3333,314
KagoshimaJapan 17,77211,044
KanazawaJapan 17,41110,819
KaruizawaJapan 17,45510,847
KatsuuraJapan 17,59310,932
KawaguchikoJapan 17,55110,906
KitamiesashiJapan 16,49710,251
KobeJapan 17,59410,933
KochiJapan 17,67510,983
KofuJapan 17,53110,894
KumagayaJapan 17,48110,863
KumamotoJapan 17,65410,970
KumejimaJapan 18,01811,197
KureJapan 17,57510,921
KushiroJapan 16,69610,375
KutchanJapan 16,73010,396
KyotoJapan 17,56910,918
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4678,369
KitaleKenya 8,4095,225
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,5306,544
KufraLibya 8,0364,994
KaunasLithuania 9,6375,989
KlaipedaLithuania 9,5345,925
KybartaiLithuania 9,5655,944
KarongaMalawi 8,0214,984
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,8059,821
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,26010,725
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,6359,716
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,8679,860
KuantanMalaysia 15,8349,839
KuchingMalaysia 16,48810,246
KayesMali 4,4062,738
KeniebaMali 4,3032,674
KidalMali 5,7453,570
KitaMali 4,4642,774
KoutiaMali 4,7592,957
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,95210,534
KisinevMoldova 9,5665,944
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,7209,769
KhatgalMongolia 14,5469,039
KhovdMongolia 14,1338,782
KhujirtMongolia 14,9279,276
KhutagMongolia 14,7639,174
KenitraMorocco 6,3653,956
KalewaMyanmar 15,0839,373
KathaMyanmar 15,2799,495
KawthaungMyanmar 15,4899,625
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,0249,336
KengtungMyanmar 15,6469,723
KhamtiMyanmar 15,1909,439
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,1923,848
KathmanduNepal 14,1518,793
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,4069,573
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,9248,031
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1198,152
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,9688,058
KarioiNew Zealand 13,0878,133
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1368,163
KopuaNew Zealand 12,9958,075
KanoNigeria 6,0473,758
KangnungNorth Korea 17,08710,618
KarasjokNorway 10,4846,515
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,2495,747
KristiansandNorway 9,0655,633
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,4345,863
KhasabOman 11,2667,001
KarachiPakistan 12,3147,652
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,3307,662
KhanpurPakistan 12,7117,899
KhuzdarPakistan 12,3097,649
KororPalau 19,11011,875
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,0925,650
KlodzkoPoland 8,9635,570
KoszalinPoland 9,1785,703
KrakowPoland 9,1315,674
KalakanRussia 14,9549,293
KaliningradRussia 9,4475,871
KamenskoeRussia 14,1748,808
KandalaksaRussia 10,6356,609
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,1196,910
KazanRussia 11,1806,947
KemRussia 10,6466,616
KerchRussia 10,0306,233
KhabarovskRussia 16,0809,992
KirenskRussia 14,3978,946
KirovRussia 11,2496,990
KljuciRussia 14,9199,271
KolpasevRussia 13,1568,175
KorfRussia 14,3808,936
KostromaRussia 10,7226,663
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,0498,109
KotlasRussia 11,1306,916
KrasnodarRussia 10,2216,352
KrasnojarskRussia 11,8467,361
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,7177,281
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,8068,579
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,6197,220
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,2256,975
KurganRussia 12,1957,578
KurskRussia 10,2446,366
KyraRussia 15,2469,474
KigaliRwanda 7,8034,849
KoldaSenegal 4,0122,493
KabalaSierra Leone 4,0422,512
KosiceSlovakia 9,1425,681
KimberleySouth Africa 6,8544,259
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,80110,440
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,4698,370
KadugliSudan 8,1485,063
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,6305,363
KassalaSudan 8,9865,584
KhartoumSudan 8,5975,342
KostiSudan 8,5275,299
KalmarSweden 9,3485,809
KaresuandoSweden 10,3236,415
KarlstadSweden 9,3915,836
KristianstadSweden 9,1965,715
KamishliSyria 10,1356,298
KanchanaburiThailand 15,6439,721
Khlong YaiThailand 15,9819,931
Khon KaenThailand 16,0029,944
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,7729,801
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,9239,895
KairouanTunisia 7,5744,707
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,7926,085
KarsTurkey 10,3946,459
KastamonuTurkey 9,6786,014
KayseriTurkey 9,7136,036
KonyaTurkey 9,4445,868
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,7447,298
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,9677,436
KinlossUk 8,5695,325
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,1766,324
KievUkraine 9,8256,105
KirillovkaUkraine 10,0946,273
KirovogradUkraine 9,8526,122
KlepininoUkraine 9,8776,138
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,9666,193
Kovel’Ukraine 9,4925,898
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,9026,153
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,7464,813
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,9936,210
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,1485,063
Keene, NhUsa 7,0664,391
Kenton, OhUsa 7,5514,692
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6405,369
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,1933,849
Kimball, NeUsa 8,9225,544
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,8027,956
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1955,093
Kinston, NcUsa 6,7094,169
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,3456,429
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,1624,451
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,5927,825
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,7607,929
KabompoZambia 6,9144,297
KabweZambia 7,3564,571
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,3614,574
KafirondaZambia 7,3504,568
KaomaZambia 6,9604,325
KasamaZambia 7,7204,797
KasempaZambia 7,0924,407
KawambwaZambia 7,5084,665
KaroiZimbabwe 7,4414,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -