Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itirucu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itirucu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itirucu with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,5937,825
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7047,894
JuninArgentina 3,1621,965
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,516942
JacobinaBrazil 249155
JaguaruanaBrazil 984612
Joao PessoaBrazil 891554
Joao PinheiroBrazil 822511
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,001622
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,0256,230
JiuquanChina 15,0149,330
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,5293,436
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,9353,066
JimaniDominican Republic 4,9663,086
JoensuuFinland 10,3236,415
JokioinenFinland 9,9436,178
JyvskylFinland 10,1286,294
JakobshavnGreenland 9,2255,732
JulianehbGreenland 8,2555,130
JagdalpurIndia 13,8148,584
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,7529,788
JerusalemIsrael 9,4375,864
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,7533,575
JosNigeria 5,9783,715
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,6696,008
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,6806,015
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,4937,763
JhelumPakistan 13,0068,082
JiwaniPakistan 11,7987,332
JuliacaPeru 3,2582,025
JakutskRussia 14,5439,037
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,7206,662
JenisejskRussia 13,6318,471
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,56210,292
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,27310,112
JamestownSaint Helena 3,6902,293
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,4665,882
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,6656,006
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,2004,474
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,6074,106
JubaSudan 8,1525,066
JokkmokkSweden 10,1216,289
JönköpingSweden 9,3155,788
Jonkoping ASweden 9,3095,785
JendoubaTunisia 7,5364,683
JerbaTunisia 7,5064,664
JerseyUk 7,8824,898
JaltaUkraine 9,8296,108
Jackson, MsUsa 7,3624,575
Jackson, TnUsa 7,4854,651
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,6114,108
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,8654,888
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,1974,472
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,5397,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -