Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itirucu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itirucu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itirucu with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,0484,380
In SalahAlgeria 6,4303,996
InnsbruckAustria 8,4445,247
IbiriteBrazil 859534
IguatuBrazil 782486
IlheusBrazil 186115
ImperatrizBrazil 1,201747
IndaialBrazil 1,7871,111
IpameriBrazil 1,004624
IraiBrazil 2,0651,284
IreceBrazil 310193
ItaberabaBrazil 10565
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,3281,447
ItaitubaBrazil 2,0301,261
ItamarandibaBrazil 587365
ItaperunaBrazil 895556
ItapevaBrazil 1,506936
IvinhemaBrazil 1,7821,107
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2416,985
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,7045,409
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,5327,166
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,9165,541
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,9196,785
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,3072,055
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,3204,549
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,3843,346
ImbertDominican Republic 4,9823,096
IzobambaEcuador 4,4902,790
IsmailiaEgypt 9,1235,669
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,1953,850
IoanninaGreece 8,6085,349
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,2245,732
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,4265,857
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,1918,197
IranshahrIran 11,7207,283
IstranaItaly 8,3815,208
IidaJapan 17,54110,900
IizukaJapan 17,57010,918
IrakoJapan 17,63210,957
IriomotejimaJapan 17,90911,129
IrozakiJapan 17,65110,969
IshigakijimaJapan 17,94911,154
IshinomakiJapan 17,22510,704
IwamizawaJapan 16,69210,373
IzuharaJapan 17,45810,848
IrbidJordan 9,5185,915
IfraneMorocco 6,3833,966
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,7937,950
IlorinNigeria 5,4843,408
InchonNorth Korea 17,02210,578
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,6896,642
IslamabadPakistan 12,9478,046
IquitosPeru 3,8132,370
IloiloPhilippines 18,08911,241
IasiRomania 9,4805,891
IcaRussia 15,1339,404
IlirnejRussia 13,6858,504
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,6619,732
IrkutskRussia 14,6529,105
Ivdel’Russia 11,8667,374
IbizaSpain 7,2214,487
IspartaTurkey 9,2725,762
IstanbulTurkey 9,2975,777
IzmirTurkey 9,0315,612
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,3565,814
IzmailUkraine 9,4805,891
Imperial, NeUsa 8,7745,452
Independence, KsUsa 8,1015,034
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,2514,506
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,6004,723
Indianola, IaUsa 8,2045,098
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,6595,381
Inverness, FlUsa 6,5254,055
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,2515,127
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,1635,073
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,2404,499
IsokaZambia 7,8834,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -