Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itirucu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itirucu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itirucu with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,9467,423
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,0144,358
HuamboAngola 6,0203,741
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,24810,097
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,7208,526
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,7168,523
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,18310,056
Horta, FaialAzores 5,8883,659
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7157,280
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8784,274
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,9004,287
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,4864,652
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,6674,764
Harrow, OnCanada 7,5644,701
Hay River, NtCanada 10,5556,559
Hope, BcCanada 10,5326,545
HaikouChina 16,76210,416
HailarChina 15,6129,702
HamiChina 14,4999,010
HetanChina 13,5368,412
HavanaCuba 6,1393,815
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,8022,984
HigueyDominican Republic 4,7502,952
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,9833,096
HelwanEgypt 9,0135,601
HurguadaEgypt 9,1255,670
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,8695,511
HelsinkiFinland 9,9616,190
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,9866,205
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,6786,635
HamburgGermany 8,8225,482
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8215,482
HannoverGermany 8,7215,419
HelgolandGermany 8,7595,443
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,4615,258
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,7245,421
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,0005,593
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,1018,141
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,4128,335
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,8885,523
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,4258,342
HaifaIsrael 9,4525,874
HaboroJapan 16,56510,294
HachijojimaJapan 17,81811,072
HachinoheJapan 16,99210,559
HagiJapan 17,51810,886
HakodateJapan 16,85110,471
HamadaJapan 17,49010,868
HamamatsuJapan 17,62510,953
HikoneJapan 17,54910,905
HimejiJapan 17,56810,917
HiradoJapan 17,55010,906
HirooJapan 16,78310,429
HiroshimaJapan 17,55510,909
HitaJapan 17,61210,945
HitoyoshiJapan 17,71511,009
HunLibya 7,6334,743
HomboriMali 5,2823,282
HomalinMyanmar 15,1289,401
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,4579,605
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,9578,051
HighbankNew Zealand 12,9158,025
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,0278,095
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,8017,955
HororataNew Zealand 12,9058,019
HyderabadPakistan 12,4647,745
HuanucoPeru 3,9642,463
HelPoland 9,3455,807
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,0809,992
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,3287,661
HatangaRussia 13,0418,104
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,7807,320
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,6952,296
HailSaudi Arabia 9,8936,148
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9005,531
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,66110,353
HaejuSouth Korea 16,92710,519
HyesanSouth Korea 16,69210,373
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,5228,403
HalaibSudan 9,2335,737
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,8995,530
HudeibaSudan 8,8055,471
HaparandaSweden 10,2416,364
HarnosandSweden 9,8006,090
HamaSyria 9,6886,020
HassakahSyria 10,0786,263
Hua HinThailand 15,6749,740
HakkariTurkey 10,3686,443
Hull, EnglandUk 8,3565,193
HersonUkraine 9,8006,090
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,5475,932
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,7444,812
Hanover, NhUsa 7,1574,448
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,6604,760
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0704,393
Hart, MiUsa 7,8984,908
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,0034,352
Hartington, NeUsa 8,5295,300
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,8694,269
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,9535,563
Hays, KsUsa 8,4415,246
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,3306,419
Hebron, NeUsa 8,4255,236
Helena, MtUsa 9,7656,068
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,3674,578
Henderson, NcUsa 6,7894,219
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,9684,330
Hermit, CoUsa 9,0065,596
Hernando, MsUsa 7,5184,672
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,0334,370
Highmore, SdUsa 8,7885,461
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,9514,320
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,7294,803
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,6884,777
Holly, CoUsa 8,6145,353
Homer, AkUsa 12,4927,763
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,7444,812
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,4774,647
Horton, KsUsa 8,2275,112
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,9535,563
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,0734,395
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,8494,877
Houma, LaUsa 7,2404,499
Houston, TexasUsa 7,6404,748
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,2604,511
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,2724,519
Huron, SdUsa 8,6995,405
HanoiVietnam 16,29410,125
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,37710,177
HarareZimbabwe 7,5844,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -