Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itirucu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itirucu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itirucu with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,5897,823
GhazniAfghanistan 12,5137,776
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,8944,284
General PicoArgentina 3,4392,137
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,8891,795
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,8541,773
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,2588,860
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5929,068
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,5599,669
GrazAustria 8,6735,390
GancaAzerbaijan 10,6666,628
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,7806,699
GomelBelarus 9,9386,176
GrodnoBelarus 9,5815,954
GaranhunsBrazil 624388
GoianiaBrazil 1,064661
GoiasBrazil 1,132703
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 646401
GrajauBrazil 1,102685
GuairaBrazil 1,9181,192
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,015631
GuaratingaBrazil 377234
GarouaCameroon 6,4053,980
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,0774,398
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,2515,748
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,6746,633
Golden, BcCanada 10,2876,392
Goose, NfCanada 7,6674,765
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,8494,877
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,5386,548
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,9594,325
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,0984,411
GanzhouChina 17,05410,598
GuangzhouChina 17,01110,571
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,9463,074
GuayaquilEcuador 4,5642,836
GonderEthiopia 9,0015,594
GourdonFrance 7,6884,778
GrenobleFrance 7,9644,949
GeisenheimGermany 8,4485,250
GorlitzGermany 8,9155,540
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5964,099
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,3763,962
GeorgetownGuyana 3,0111,871
GoaIndia 12,9078,021
GuwahatiIndia 14,7809,185
GelaItaly 7,9664,950
GenoaItaly 8,0935,029
GhediItaly 8,2515,128
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3875,212
GrazzaniseItaly 8,2065,099
GrossetoItaly 8,1165,043
GrottaglieItaly 8,4055,223
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,9024,910
GuidoniaItaly 8,1755,080
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,3352,694
GifuJapan 17,54310,901
GaoMali 5,4853,408
GuamMariana Islands 19,50212,119
GuadalajaraMexico 7,8914,904
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,7104,791
GuaymasMexico 8,9025,532
GaluutMongolia 14,7729,179
GemertNetherlands 8,4505,251
GisborneNew Zealand 13,0168,088
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,0158,088
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,4798,376
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,9648,056
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,0438,105
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,0158,087
GayaNiger 5,5493,448
GardermoenNorway 9,3485,809
GeiloNorway 9,2555,751
GdanskPoland 9,3205,792
GalatiRomania 9,4275,858
Gor’KijRussia 10,8606,749
GorznyjRussia 10,6776,635
GridinoRussia 10,6866,641
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,9006,152
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,5582,832
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,5414,686
GijonSpain 7,2244,489
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,8264,863
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,8375,492
GoteborgSweden 9,2105,723
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,2085,722
GothenburgSweden 9,2095,723
GunnarnSweden 9,9416,177
GenevaSwitzerland 8,0685,014
GabesTunisia 7,4574,634
GafsaTunisia 7,3974,597
GiresunTurkey 10,0256,230
GoztepeTurkey 9,2995,779
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,4707,128
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,3217,035
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,3795,207
GajvoronUkraine 9,6866,019
GeniceskUkraine 9,9426,178
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,2494,505
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,6117,837
Galva, IlUsa 7,9484,939
Galveston, TxUsa 7,5564,696
Geneva, NeUsa 8,4845,272
Genoa, NeUsa 8,4845,272
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,4695,884
Glenville, WvUsa 7,1984,473
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,1844,464
Golconda, NvUsa 9,9266,168
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,7394,188
Goodland, KsUsa 8,6625,383
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,6285,361
Grafton, NdUsa 8,8405,493
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,3684,579
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,5045,284
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1785,703
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,7854,838
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,4366,485
Gravette, ArUsa 7,9504,940
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,7586,064
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,0615,009
Greenfield, InUsa 7,6024,724
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,2494,505
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,9194,299
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,3854,589
Greenville, MsUsa 7,4764,645
Greenville, OhUsa 7,5384,684
Greenville, PaUsa 7,3134,545
Greenville, TxUsa 7,8834,899
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,9754,334
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,9184,299
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,8954,906
Groton, CtUsa 6,8854,279
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,1227,533
GuanareVenezuela 4,1242,563
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,1052,551
GuiriaVenezuela 3,6312,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -