Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itirucu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itirucu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itirucu with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,7047,895
FarahAfghanistan 11,9257,411
FormosaArgentina 2,3811,480
ForrestAustralia 14,9389,283
FrancistownBotswana 7,1654,453
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,343835
FloraniaBrazil 876544
FlorestaBrazil 551342
FlorianoBrazil 807502
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,8161,129
FormosaBrazil 831516
FortalezaBrazil 1,078670
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,0441,270
FrancaBrazil 1,127700
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,5275,920
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,2306,357
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,1446,303
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8606,748
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,9866,205
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8636,751
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,3276,417
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,6826,638
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,4826,513
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,1184,423
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,1064,416
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9165,541
FayaChad 7,3614,574
FamagustaCyprus 9,4475,870
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,8775,516
FarafraEgypt 8,5935,340
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,0283,746
FichtelbergGermany 8,7535,439
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,4955,279
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7135,414
FrederikshbGreenland 8,4255,236
FaranahGuinea 4,1422,574
FalconaraItaly 8,3235,172
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,1975,094
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,3335,178
FonniItaly 7,8164,857
FrontoneItaly 8,2755,142
FrosinoneItaly 8,1905,090
FukauraJapan 16,98110,552
FukueJapan 17,58210,926
FukuiJapan 17,46310,852
FukuokaJapan 17,56410,914
FukushimaJapan 17,30210,752
FukuyamaJapan 17,57310,920
FushikiJapan 17,39310,808
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,0028,079
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,1705,698
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,0775,641
FunchalMadeira 5,6723,524
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,8842,414
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,4313,996
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,3175,790
FaroPortugal 6,5264,055
FerganaRussia 12,7967,951
FreetownSierra Leone 3,8342,382
FalunSweden 9,5725,948
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,2755,142
FeodosijaUkraine 9,9416,177
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,1957,578
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,3745,204
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,0675,013
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,3965,217
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,7595,443
Farmington, MeUsa 7,1624,450
Farmington, MnUsa 8,3975,218
Farmington, MoUsa 7,7304,803
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,7985,467
Fayette, IaUsa 8,2005,096
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,8914,903
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,7724,208
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,5974,100
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,6084,106
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,4745,887
Findlay, OhUsa 7,5334,681
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2655,757
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,6874,777
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,0294,989
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,9825,582
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,3315,177
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,8685,511
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,3433,942
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,0875,026
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,8784,895
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,6254,738
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,9444,936
Framingham, MaUsa 6,9764,335
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,3914,593
Franklin, LaUsa 7,3684,579
Franklin, PaUsa 7,3134,545
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,8944,284
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,0076,218
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,7815,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -