Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itirucu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itirucu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itirucu with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,6944,160
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,1874,466
EsquelArgentina 4,4412,760
EzeizaArgentina 3,0291,882
East SaleAustralia 14,2438,851
Esperance (po)Australia 14,4258,964
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4268,964
EssendonAustralia 14,3118,893
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,121696
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,3031,431
EspinosaBrazil 357222
Earlton, OnCanada 7,8244,862
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,1456,304
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,1526,309
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,1526,308
Edson, AbCanada 10,3356,422
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,0176,846
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,8456,118
Estevan, SkCanada 9,2845,769
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,1746,943
Eureka, NtCanada 10,7106,655
ErlianChina 15,7169,766
El CaranoColombia 4,5712,840
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,2005,717
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,9703,088
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,7862,974
El ArishEgypt 9,2845,769
El TorEgypt 9,1595,691
ErfurtGermany 8,6825,395
EssenGermany 8,5045,284
EsfahanIran 10,9546,807
EilatIsrael 9,3285,797
EsashiJapan 16,84610,468
EldoretKenya 8,4255,235
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,7399,159
EssaouiraMorocco 5,9383,690
EeldeNetherlands 8,6165,354
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,0408,103
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,9058,019
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,9503,698
EnuguNigeria 5,6893,535
EncarnacionParaguay 2,2681,410
EvoraPortugal 6,6674,143
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,10210,006
EkimcanRussia 15,5549,666
Elat’MaRussia 10,7026,650
ElistaRussia 10,6366,609
ErbogacenRussia 14,1018,763
EssejRussia 13,3268,281
Ed DueimSudan 8,5205,295
El FasherSudan 7,7914,841
El GeneinaSudan 7,4944,657
El ObeidSudan 8,2765,143
El ShowakSudan 8,8905,525
En NahudSudan 8,0745,017
EdirneTurkey 9,1395,679
ErzincanTurkey 10,0776,262
ErzurumTurkey 10,2206,351
EskisehirTurkey 9,3605,817
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,2476,989
EntebbeUganda 8,1075,038
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,4285,237
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,3745,204
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,7744,831
Eastman, GaUsa 6,8154,235
Eastport, MeUsa 7,0314,369
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,2135,725
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,2355,117
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,6695,387
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,1344,433
Elko, NvUsa 9,8246,105
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,3675,200
Elmira, NyUsa 7,2384,498
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,6906,022
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,2774,522
Erie, PaUsa 7,4124,606
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,2215,109
Eugene, OrUsa 10,5126,532
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,8964,907
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,4986,523
Eureka, SdUsa 8,9125,538
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,4635,880
Evansville, InUsa 7,5644,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -