Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itirucu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itirucu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itirucu with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,8034,228
DjelfaAlgeria 7,0224,364
DavisAntarctica 9,6966,026
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,64010,340
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,97510,548
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,4788,997
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,8669,238
DhakaBangladesh 14,6939,131
D’UccleBelgium 8,3265,174
DiamantinaBrazil 669416
DiamantinoBrazil 1,7841,109
DouradosBrazil 1,8551,153
DoualaCameroon 5,8133,612
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,2794,523
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,2115,724
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,6346,608
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,2737,005
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,1674,454
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,4495,872
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,6244,738
Dryden, OnCanada 8,7075,410
DuianChina 15,1299,401
DubrovnikCroatia 8,5815,332
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,5735,949
DajabonDominican Republic 5,0513,139
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,9433,072
DabaaEgypt 8,8045,471
DakhlaEgypt 8,6195,356
DijonFrance 8,0885,026
DresdenGermany 8,8465,497
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,1196,288
DebrecenHungary 9,0955,651
DalatangiIceland 9,0185,604
DaltonganjIndia 14,0388,723
DarbhangaIndia 14,2148,833
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,0889,376
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,0989,382
DumkaIndia 14,3608,924
DwarkaIndia 12,5017,768
DezfulIran 10,6456,615
DublinIreland 8,0895,027
DecimomannuItaly 7,7444,812
DobbiacoItaly 8,4595,257
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,4842,786
Deir-AllaJordan 9,4855,894
DagorettiKenya 8,5365,305
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,8496,120
DedzaMalawi 7,9754,956
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,2419,471
DashbalbarMongolia 15,3629,546
DaweiMyanmar 15,5029,633
De BiltNetherlands 8,4695,262
De KooyNetherlands 8,5155,291
Den HelderNetherlands 8,5165,292
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,9908,072
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,9068,020
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,4828,378
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,7657,932
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,7537,925
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,1635,694
DalbandinPakistan 12,1027,520
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,7437,919
DirPakistan 12,8297,972
DroshPakistan 12,8227,968
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,87611,108
DohaQatar 10,7866,703
DorohoiRomania 9,4355,863
Dikson IslandRussia 12,3627,682
DudinkaRussia 12,7567,927
DzardzanRussia 13,7538,546
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,6726,632
DakarSenegal 3,9832,475
DaruSierra Leone 3,9952,483
DurbanSouth Africa 7,4464,627
DamazinSudan 8,6605,381
DongolaSudan 8,5175,292
DamascusSyria 9,6075,970
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,6085,970
Deir EzzorSyria 9,9896,208
DusanbeTajikistan 12,5457,795
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,6635,383
DjerbaTunisia 7,4894,654
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,0756,261
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,4825,271
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,2245,110
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,0466,243
DonetskUkraine 10,2226,352
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1586,934
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,0684,392
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,0124,357
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,9264,925
Danville, IlUsa 7,7324,805
Darlington, ScUsa 6,7864,217
Davenport, WaUsa 10,2426,365
David City, NeUsa 8,4375,243
Dayton, OhUsa 7,4734,644
Dayton, WaUsa 10,1856,329
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,9644,328
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7546,061
Decatur, IlUsa 7,7984,846
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,0795,021
Delaware, OhUsa 7,4134,607
Delphine, InUsa 7,7394,809
Denton, MdUsa 6,9204,300
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,9255,546
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,2145,104
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5305,922
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,6945,402
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,6064,726
Dickson, TnUsa 7,4154,608
Dillon, MtUsa 9,7716,072
Dixon, IlUsa 8,0024,973
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,4455,248
Dover, DeUsa 6,9204,300
Dover, TnUsa 7,4534,632
Dublin, TxUsa 7,9724,954
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,0755,018
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,4705,263
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,6604,760
Durham, NhUsa 7,0204,362
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,8833,034


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -