Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itirucu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itirucu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itirucu with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,2227,595
ChlefAlgeria 7,0114,356
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,3694,579
CeresArgentina 2,9131,810
ChamicalArgentina 3,2952,048
ChepesArgentina 3,3752,097
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,4362,757
ConcordiaArgentina 2,7171,688
CórdobaArgentina 3,1821,977
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,1841,979
CorrientesArgentina 2,5031,556
CairnsAustralia 16,59510,312
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,5179,021
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8899,252
CedunaAustralia 14,9119,266
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5419,657
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,23110,086
Cobar MoAustralia 14,9909,315
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,95810,538
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,9619,297
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0189,332
ChittagongBangladesh 14,8379,220
CharnocksBarbados 3,6432,264
CotonouBenin 5,1633,208
C. ItapemirimBrazil 841523
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,092678
CabroboBrazil 544338
CaceresBrazil 1,9301,199
CaetiteBrazil 298185
Campina GrandeBrazil 816507
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,7461,085
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,7651,097
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,199745
Campos SalesBrazil 710441
CanavieirasBrazil 278172
CaparaoBrazil 821510
CapinopolisBrazil 1,185737
CaratingaBrazil 753468
CaravelasBrazil 491305
CarinhanhaBrazil 438272
CarolinaBrazil 1,061659
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,6501,025
CataguasesBrazil 938583
CatalaoBrazil 1,010627
CatanduvaBrazil 1,289801
CaxiasBrazil 1,016631
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,1051,308
Ceara MirimBrazil 992616
Cel. PachecoBrazil 977607
ChapecoBrazil 2,0181,254
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,7991,118
CipoBrazil 298185
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,167725
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 732455
CordeiroBrazil 997620
CorrentinaBrazil 521324
CorumbaBrazil 1,9771,229
CoximBrazil 1,6831,046
CrateusBrazil 915569
CuiabaBrazil 1,7571,092
CuritibaBrazil 1,6571,030
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,0866,268
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,4566,498
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,8126,719
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,0705,636
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,3485,809
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,6815,395
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,2086,965
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,0506,866
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2466,988
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,6334,743
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,2626,377
Chapais, QcCanada 7,8064,851
Charlo, NbCanada 7,3044,539
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,0224,363
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,0274,367
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,8326,731
Chatham, NbCanada 7,1774,460
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,5645,943
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,3405,183
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,7874,839
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,3805,829
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,0496,866
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,5775,951
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,9926,209
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,0034,973
Comox, BcCanada 10,7806,699
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,4866,516
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,3725,824
Coronation, AbCanada 9,9606,189
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,1466,305
ChicoChile 4,7322,941
ChillanChile 4,1042,550
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,1932,606
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,5132,183
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,7472,950
Curico-General FreireChile 3,9502,454
ChangchunChina 16,34510,157
ChangduChina 15,2189,457
ChangshaChina 16,75110,409
ChengduChina 15,8569,853
ChongqingChina 16,13210,025
Camilo DazaColombia 4,3062,676
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,5105,288
CamagueyCuba 5,6673,522
CasablancaCuba 6,1473,820
ChebCzech Republic 8,6975,404
CopenhagenDenmark 9,0935,650
CabreraDominican Republic 4,9193,057
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,9223,058
CotuiDominican Republic 4,8933,040
CanarEcuador 4,4512,766
CairoEgypt 9,0295,611
CaenFrance 7,9604,947
ChateaurouxFrance 7,8764,894
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,4441,519
CocobeachGabon 5,6893,535
CologneGermany 8,4705,264
ChiosGreece 8,9485,560
CorfuGreece 8,5375,305
ConakryGuinea 3,8672,403
CatacamasHonduras 5,9573,701
CholutecaHonduras 5,9873,720
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,5518,421
CherrapunjiIndia 14,8059,200
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,8059,200
ChahbaharIran 11,6847,260
ClaremorrisIreland 8,0174,982
ClonesIreland 8,1255,049
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,0805,021
CorkIreland 7,8644,887
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,8604,884
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7434,812
CameriItaly 8,1625,072
CampobassoItaly 8,2775,144
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8354,868
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7644,825
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7384,808
Cape MeleItaly 8,0194,983
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2255,111
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,0525,004
CerviaItaly 8,2955,154
CiampinoItaly 8,1535,066
Cimone MountainItaly 8,1925,091
Cisa PassItaly 8,1635,073
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,1185,045
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,4425,246
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,0104,977
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,2925,153
ChibaJapan 17,54310,901
ChichibuJapan 17,49810,873
ChichijimaJapan 18,47311,479
ChoshiJapan 17,52610,891
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,5975,964
ChilekaMalawi 8,0254,987
ChitedzeMalawi 7,9144,918
ChitipaMalawi 7,9604,947
ChihuahuaMexico 8,4975,280
ComitanMexico 6,6114,108
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,56811,538
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,4959,629
ChoirMongolia 15,2879,500
CasablancaMorocco 6,2403,877
ChindeMozambique 8,1315,053
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,9819,309
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6818,501
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,1098,146
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,7747,938
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,8758,001
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,8788,002
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,8848,006
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,0938,136
CondegaNicaragua 5,9183,677
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,8509,228
ChejuNorth Korea 17,39010,807
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,02710,581
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,20410,690
ChhorPakistan 12,6027,831
ChitralPakistan 12,8267,970
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,0431,270
ConcepcionParaguay 2,1531,338
CajamarcaPeru 4,2662,651
ChachapoyasPeru 4,2242,625
ChiclayoPeru 4,4202,747
ChimbotePeru 4,2282,627
CuzcoPeru 3,4562,148
CzestochowaPoland 9,1325,675
CoimbraPortugal 6,7894,218
CalafatRomania 8,9935,589
CeahlauRomania 9,3595,816
ClujRomania 9,1865,708
ConstantaRomania 9,4125,849
CraiovaRomania 9,0765,640
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,5877,822
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,3377,666
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,3618,303
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,2178,213
Cape UelenRussia 13,0798,127
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,23910,091
CaraRussia 14,8339,217
Cerdyn’Russia 11,6517,240
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,4668,368
ChitaRussia 15,1029,384
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,1029,385
CokurdahRussia 13,6268,468
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,0129,329
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,2963,912
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,60910,321
CaceresSpain 6,8294,243
CadizSpain 6,5754,086
Ciudad RealSpain 6,9184,299
CordobaSpain 6,7694,206
ColomboSri Lanka 13,4038,329
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,9209,893
ChanthaburiThailand 15,9079,885
Chiang MaiThailand 15,5949,690
Chiang RaiThailand 15,6849,746
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,7939,814
ChumphonThailand 15,5639,671
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0525,625
CorumTurkey 9,7386,051
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,1017,520
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,3077,647
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,0204,984
CernovcyUkraine 9,4235,855
ChernigovUkraine 9,9156,161
CarrascoUruguay 2,8811,791
ColoniaUruguay 2,9521,834
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,4002,734
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,6044,725
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,9204,300
Camden, ScUsa 6,8254,241
Canton, NyUsa 7,3884,591
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,5335,303
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,5804,089
Caribou, MeUsa 7,2584,511
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,8084,852
Casper, WyUsa 9,1995,717
Centralia, WaUsa 10,5746,571
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,0934,407
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,8514,258
Charles City, IaUsa 8,2655,136
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,6654,142
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,6754,148
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,2004,474
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,9144,296
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,9904,343
Chaska, MnUsa 8,4225,233
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,1894,467
Chazy, NyUsa 7,2944,533
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,1774,460
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,8054,229
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6675,386
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,9905,587
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,8434,874
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,8674,888
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,2986,399
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,4304,617
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0465,622
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,4474,627
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,4444,626
Circleville, OhUsa 7,3794,586
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,2735,141
Clark, SdUsa 8,7215,419
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,5404,685
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,4534,631
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6245,359
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,4554,633
Clinton, IaUsa 8,0024,973
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,2738,248
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,6884,777
College Park, MdUsa 6,9724,332
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8665,509
Columbia, MoUsa 7,9394,933
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,8294,244
Columbus, GaUsa 7,5424,686
Columbus, InUsa 7,5294,679
Columbus, KsUsa 8,0264,988
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,4064,602
Conception, MoUsa 8,2105,102
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3745,204
Conway, ArUsa 7,6784,771
Conway, ScUsa 6,6934,159
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,2124,482
Corning, ArUsa 7,6694,765
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,2044,477
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,7024,786
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,8524,880
Cortland, NyUsa 7,2404,499
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,5276,542
Covington, LaUsa 7,2714,518
Covington, TnUsa 7,5964,720
Crete, NeUsa 8,4135,228
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,4005,841
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,8037,335
CimbajUzbekistan 11,8037,335
CaracasVenezuela 3,9842,476
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,5382,198
CoroVenezuela 4,2842,662
ChipataZambia 7,8114,854
ChomaZambia 7,1724,457
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7074,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -