Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itirucu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itirucu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itirucu with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,4627,744
BustAfghanistan 12,1237,533
BatnaAlgeria 7,3114,543
BecharAlgeria 6,4073,981
BejaiaAlgeria 7,2954,533
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,3053,918
BiskraAlgeria 7,2034,476
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,8164,236
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,6823,531
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,7073,546
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,7213,555
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,2813,282
ByrdAntarctica 8,3445,185
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,5682,217
BarilocheArgentina 4,3212,685
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,0071,869
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,1489,413
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,2689,488
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0229,956
BrestBelarus 9,4795,891
BrusselsBelgium 8,3265,174
Belize CityBelize 6,3213,928
BeninBenin 5,1633,208
BohiconBenin 5,1713,213
BermudaBermuda 5,7263,558
BageBrazil 2,4661,532
BambuiBrazil 978608
BarbacenaBrazil 966600
BarbalhaBrazil 677420
BarcelosBrazil 2,8791,789
BarraBrazil 432269
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,051653
BarreirasBrazil 564351
BelémBrazil 1,6231,009
Belo HorizonteBrazil 844525
BelterraBrazil 2,0361,265
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 657408
Bom JesusBrazil 2,0171,253
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 375233
BrasiliaBrazil 900559
BrevesBrazil 1,7411,082
BurgasBulgaria 9,2475,746
BurundiBurundi 7,6804,773
BatouriCameroon 6,3143,924
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,5144,670
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,5336,545
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,8376,113
Banff, AbCanada 10,1896,332
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,7364,807
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,4504,629
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,9786,200
Bissett, MbCanada 8,9545,564
Blue River, BcCanada 10,4676,504
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,5724,705
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,2436,987
Brandon, MbCanada 9,1365,677
Broadview, SkCanada 9,3225,793
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,2005,717
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,0196,847
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,0243,744
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,9576,809
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,5806,575
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,7484,193
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,4054,601
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,6842,911
BeijingChina 16,25910,103
BarranquillaColombia 4,6952,917
Benito SalasColombia 4,3022,674
BogotáColombia 4,2772,658
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8875,522
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4814,649
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8504,257
BaniDominican Republic 4,8453,011
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,8983,044
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,8313,002
BahariyaEgypt 8,7305,425
Beni SuefEgypt 8,9595,567
BiarritzFrance 7,4264,615
BordeauxFrance 7,5844,713
BrestFrance 7,7154,794
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,8237,347
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,8237,347
BitamGabon 5,9263,682
BanjulGambia 3,9392,448
BerlinGermany 8,9115,537
BrockenGermany 8,7225,420
BokeGuinea 3,8722,406
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,8852,414
BudapestHungary 8,9285,548
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9365,553
BangaloreIndia 13,2718,247
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,9978,077
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,2178,835
BikanerIndia 12,9648,056
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,98810,557
BabolsarIran 11,1196,910
Bandar AbbasIran 11,2967,020
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,8556,745
Bandar LengehIran 11,1326,917
BirjandIran 11,6537,241
BushehrIran 10,7956,708
BaghdadIraq 10,2896,394
BasraIraq 10,5466,554
BelmulletIreland 8,0314,991
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,9974,969
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3985,218
BergamoItaly 8,2345,117
BolognaItaly 8,2525,128
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,3875,212
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2415,121
BrindisiItaly 8,4545,253
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,7452,948
BouakeIvory Coast 4,5102,803
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,9768,063
BeirutLebanon 9,5325,923
BenghaziLibya 8,1555,068
BirzaiLithuania 9,7596,064
BitolaMacedonia 8,7235,420
BlantyreMalawi 8,0254,987
BvumbweMalawi 8,0314,991
BintuluMalaysia 16,83910,464
BamakoMali 4,5552,831
Bko-SMali 4,5542,830
BougounMali 4,5172,807
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,2773,280
BaitagMongolia 14,2108,830
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,2408,849
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,9879,313
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,5489,662
BayandelgerMongolia 15,5769,679
BayankhongorMongolia 14,8419,222
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,3999,569
BulganMongolia 14,8519,229
BhamawMyanmar 15,3659,548
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,7517,923
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,9308,035
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,7647,932
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9968,076
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,0368,101
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,5943,476
BilmaNiger 6,8014,226
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,8233,618
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,5786,574
BergenNorway 9,1315,674
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,1305,673
BjornoyaNorway 10,5746,571
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,9696,195
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,7686,070
BadinPakistan 12,5057,771
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9648,056
BalakotPakistan 12,9688,059
BarkhanPakistan 12,6237,844
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,0283,124
BascoPhilippines 17,93811,147
BialystokPoland 9,5035,905
BejaPortugal 6,6204,114
BragancaPortugal 7,0154,359
BistritaRomania 9,2695,760
BucharestRomania 9,2425,743
BajkitRussia 13,6228,465
BarabinskRussia 12,9968,076
BarnaulRussia 13,3838,316
BerezovoRussia 12,0717,501
BiserRussia 11,7827,321
BlagovescenskRussia 15,7559,790
BogdarinRussia 14,8999,258
BogucanyRussia 13,8908,631
BomnakRussia 15,3159,517
BorRussia 13,3508,296
BorzjaRussia 15,3799,557
BratskRussia 14,2378,847
BelgradeSerbia 8,8685,511
BoSierra Leone 3,9122,431
BontheSierra Leone 3,8202,374
BratislavaSlovakia 8,8525,501
BerberaSomalia 9,7416,053
BusanSouth Korea 17,35710,786
BadajozSpain 6,7514,195
BarcelonaSpain 7,4524,631
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,2224,488
BabanusaSudan 7,9624,948
BaselSwitzerland 8,2475,125
BernSwitzerland 8,1965,093
BangkokThailand 15,7519,788
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,7579,792
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,6009,694
BizerteTunisia 7,6584,759
BalikesirTurkey 9,1455,683
BursaTurkey 9,2605,755
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9697,438
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,2125,103
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,2025,097
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,2035,098
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,1885,088
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,0344,992
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,1135,042
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9066,156
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,1195,045
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,9734,333
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,3527,676
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,3537,676
Batesville, MsUsa 7,4654,639
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,3284,554
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,5675,324
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,1254,427
Bedford, MaUsa 6,9284,305
Beeville, TxUsa 7,7564,820
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,1335,054
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,2396,363
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,0018,079
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,1574,448
Bettles, AkUsa 12,3057,647
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,1087,524
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,8454,875
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,4855,894
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,1944,471
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,1964,472
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9126,160
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,0065,597
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,0374,373
Blackville, ScUsa 6,7954,222
Blaine, WaUsa 10,6106,593
Blakely, GaUsa 6,8904,281
Block Island, RiUsa 6,9224,301
Boerne, TxUsa 7,9144,918
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,9566,187
Booneville, MsUsa 7,4034,600
Boonton, NjUsa 6,9984,349
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,9634,327
Bowler, WiUsa 8,1505,065
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,3854,589
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,8664,888
Brenham, TxUsa 7,7384,809
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,9574,323
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,6114,730
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,1054,415
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,3824,587
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,0054,975
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,6285,361
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,3354,558
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,5964,720
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,0064,975
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2935,775
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1664,453
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4744,645
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,4014,599
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,4414,624
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,0564,385
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,9934,967
Burlington, VtUsa 7,2534,507
Burns, OregonUsa 10,1746,322
BajsunUzbekistan 12,4117,713
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,7782,347
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,1592,584
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,2944,533
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,2924,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -