Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Itirucu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Itirucu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Itirucu with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,2753,900
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,1694,455
AlgiersAlgeria 7,1744,458
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,4914,655
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,0011,865
AzulArgentina 3,2672,030
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6409,097
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1498,792
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,8299,836
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8229,832
AmberleyAustralia 15,2579,481
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,6826,638
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,8276,728
AimoresBrazil 691429
AlagoinhasBrazil 194120
AltamiraBrazil 1,7581,092
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,0321,263
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,168726
ApodiBrazil 890553
AracajuBrazil 417259
AracuaiBrazil 451280
AragarcasBrazil 1,351840
AraxaBrazil 1,014630
Arco VerdeBrazil 633393
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,5846,577
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,5476,554
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5947,205
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,8784,274
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,7216,662
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,5275,299
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,5695,325
AbecheChad 7,3484,566
AntofagastaChile 3,3982,111
AricaChile 3,2932,046
AltaiChina 13,9058,640
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4422,761
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4302,753
AraucaColombia 4,0892,541
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,9923,102
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,8533,016
AzuaDominican Republic 4,8983,044
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,9435,557
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,1145,664
AswanEgypt 8,9235,545
AsyutEgypt 8,8705,512
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,2583,889
AsmaraEritrea 9,2395,741
AssabEritrea 9,5705,947
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,0395,617
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,9134,917
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,7236,663
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3797,071
AccraGhana 4,8733,028
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0505,624
AthensGreece 8,7385,430
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,7275,423
AasiaatGreenland 9,1845,707
AmmassalikGreenland 8,7845,459
AputiteqGreenland 9,0445,620
AkureyriIceland 8,9775,578
AgraIndia 13,4308,345
AhmedabadIndia 12,8707,998
AkolaIndia 13,3048,267
AllahabadIndia 13,8008,576
AmritsarIndia 13,1178,151
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,70811,004
AbadanIran 10,5856,578
ArakIran 10,8116,718
AlbengaItaly 8,0234,985
AlgheroItaly 7,7894,840
AmendolaItaly 8,3495,188
AnconaItaly 8,3335,178
ArezzoItaly 8,2155,105
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,4832,786
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,5482,826
AbashiriJapan 16,58310,305
AburatsuJapan 17,80611,065
AikawaJapan 17,26710,730
AjiroJapan 17,60210,938
AkitaJapan 17,08510,617
AkuneJapan 17,71011,005
AomoriJapan 16,96110,540
AsahikawaJapan 16,62910,333
AsosanJapan 17,66110,975
AmmanJordan 9,5095,909
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,1898,196
AinaziLatvia 9,8266,106
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,3965,839
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,6505,997
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,2695,760
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,6135,974
AtarMauritania 4,7782,969
AgalegaMauritius 10,4386,486
AcapulcoMexico 7,3724,581
AayanbulagMongolia 14,6309,091
AltaiMongolia 14,5309,029
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,9689,301
AgadirMorocco 5,8513,636
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,4695,263
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,8607,991
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,0568,113
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,1998,202
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3278,281
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,8838,006
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,9048,019
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,3388,289
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3528,297
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3538,298
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3538,298
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3538,298
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3538,298
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,7453,570
AgadezNiger 6,2513,885
AsuncionParaguay 2,2751,414
ArequipaPeru 3,4112,120
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,97011,166
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,3945,838
AradRomania 9,0025,594
AjanRussia 15,2229,459
AldanRussia 14,8379,220
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,0396,860
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,8057,957
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,8379,841
AnadyrRussia 13,6268,467
ArkhangelskRussia 10,8976,772
ArmavirRussia 10,3686,443
AstrakhanRussia 10,9216,786
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,9098,643
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,0764,397
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,0334,370
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,0664,391
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8304,245
Abu HamedSudan 8,8115,475
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,6645,384
AqiqSudan 9,2565,752
ArbaatSudan 9,1855,708
AromaSudan 8,9725,576
AtbaraSudan 8,8135,476
Abu KamalSyria 10,0286,232
AleppoSyria 9,7646,068
AranyaprathetThailand 15,9609,918
AtakpameTogo 5,0983,168
AdanaTurkey 9,6335,986
AfyonTurkey 9,3135,787
AnkaraTurkey 9,5505,935
AntalyaTurkey 9,2495,747
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,6177,219
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,5775,330
AberporthUk 8,0374,995
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,0835,023
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,8216,103
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,8866,143
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0746,882
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,0566,870
ArtigasUruguay 2,5441,581
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,3904,592
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,7755,453
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,6336,608
Abilene, TxUsa 8,1335,054
Ada, MnUsa 8,7785,455
Adrian, MiUsa 7,6274,740
Aiken, ScUsa 6,8934,283
Akron, OhUsa 7,3904,592
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8895,524
Albany, GaUsa 6,8874,279
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,1304,431
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,3325,178
Albion, NeUsa 8,5435,309
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8375,491
Aledo, IlUsa 8,0004,971
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,6615,382
Algona, IaUsa 8,3315,177
Alice, TxUsa 7,7564,820
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,0314,369
Alliance, NeUsa 8,8885,523
Alma, MiUsa 7,7634,824
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,8394,871
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,3675,199
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,4465,248
Amherst, MaUsa 7,0244,365
Amite, LaUsa 7,2944,532
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,3767,691
Anderson, InUsa 7,6024,724
Anderson, ScUsa 7,0354,372
Angelica, NyUsa 7,2844,526
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,6274,740
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,3257,037
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,8044,228
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,3833,966
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,0374,373
Ashland, WiUsa 8,4115,226
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,6176,597
Atchison, KsUsa 8,1925,091
Athens, GaUsa 6,9794,337
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,0354,371
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,8804,276
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,7419,160
Auburn, NeUsa 8,2825,146
Augusta, GaUsa 6,8434,252
Augusta, MtUsa 9,7826,079
Aurora, IlUsa 7,8744,893
Austin, TxUsa 7,8544,881
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,1727,564
AndizanUzbekistan 12,8417,979
AcariguaVenezuela 4,1162,558
AdenYemen 9,8046,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -